Non-conferenceMonday, November 6, 2023
Away

Clark Atlanta

1-0 · SIAC
71
Home

Mercer

0-1
64
Final

Recap

Clark Atlanta won at Mercer 71-64. Xavier Griffith led Clark Atlanta with 17 points. Jalyn McCreary had 14 for Mercer.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Xavier Griffith
  • 11 reb Kharye Cayne
  • 2 ast Kharye Cayne
  • 14 pts Jalyn McCreary
  • 6 reb Jalyn McCreary
  • 3 ast Jake Davis

Team stats

Clark AtlantaMercer
24-51 · 47.1%Field goals21-56 · 37.5%
5-16 · 31.3%3-pointers7-30 · 23.3%
18-26 · 69.2%Free throws15-23 · 65.2%
38Rebounds33
10Offensive rebounds11
8Assists11
11Turnovers10
7Steals6
2Blocks1

Box score

Clark AtlantaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Shemani Fuller F124502-50-10-001014
21 Demetrius Headspeth C244202-20-00-010101
0 Chris Martin G2914124-122-44-501012
55 Jalen Nesmith G308512-41-33-401043
2 Dez'Mond Perkins F2716517-100-02-421102
Bench
10 Kharye Cayne C2201120-00-00-041003
1 Xavier Griffith C1817415-72-35-520001
22 Elijah Hargrove G00000-00-00-000000
12 T'Micah Jones G00000-00-00-000000
23 Silas Mason F94002-30-00-100011
15 Mason Matthews F40110-00-00-100010
3 Elijah Stewart G00000-00-00-000000
4 Andrew Stewart G90100-20-10-001011
5 Jalen Williams G134300-60-44-611022
5 Navaughn Maise G134300-60-44-611022
Team7138824-515-1618-2610721120
MercerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Robby Carmody G148403-32-20-010043
5 Jalyn McCreary F2514605-101-13-510012
8 Amanze Ngumezi F134111-30-22-201001
0 Jah Quinones G255131-41-42-400002
12 David Thomas G163301-60-21-221012
Bench
1 Anthony Benard G164012-20-00-000011
3 Jalen Cobb G288321-71-65-602013
15 Jake Davis F268433-92-80-032005
23 Sidy Diallo C00000-00-00-000000
14 TJ Grant F82101-30-20-010002
6 Alex Holt F126403-30-00-220100
10 Caleb Hunter G72100-20-02-200010
9 Earnest Ofremu F00000-00-00-000000
22 Lukas Platauna G00000-00-00-000000
2 Michael Zanoni G90210-40-30-000011
Team64331121-567-3015-2311611022
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Tyler Johnson G/FD2-D1Apr
    USC Aiken → Mercer (SoCon) · 16.7 PPG, PBC 1st Team
  • Darnell Evans GIn the portalOct 6
    Clark Atlanta
  • Andre Watson GHBCUApr
    Tuskegee → Clark Atlanta (SIAC) · 15.4 PPG, 4.2 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:07 PM ET.