ECC vs CACC · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 11, 2023
Away

Roberts Wesleyan

1-1 · ECC
81
Home

Chestnut Hill

0-2 · CACC
75
Final

Recap

Roberts Wesleyan won at Chestnut Hill 81-75. Malik Brooks led Roberts Wesleyan with 28 points. Adam Angwafo had 25 for Chestnut Hill.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 28 pts Malik Brooks
  • 8 reb Isaiah Elmore
  • 3 ast Marlon Pratt Jr.
  • 25 pts Adam Angwafo
  • 14 reb Alejandro Cybak
  • 4 ast Noah Charles
Double-double Alejandro Cybak · 13 pts, 14 reb

Team stats

Roberts WesleyanChestnut Hill
29-63 · 46.0%Field goals25-54 · 46.3%
5-17 · 29.4%3-pointers8-16 · 50.0%
18-24 · 75.0%Free throws17-26 · 65.4%
37Rebounds36
11Offensive rebounds10
9Assists12
13Turnovers23
10Steals3
7Blocks6

Box score

Roberts WesleyanMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Malik Brooks G25286011-131-25-712132
24 Kevin Constant G2621627-110-07-1030410
12 Isaiah Elmore F262801-50-00-012121
4 Marlon Pratt Jr. G226233-60-00-012033
11 Anastasios Zetos F234102-90-10-000001
Bench
22 Jean Aristil F120120-10-10-000002
30 Marat Belhouchet G110110-20-20-000002
5 Elijah Edwards F32200-10-02-220001
3 Ryan Garwood G82000-10-12-200001
2 Ryan Hudson G132301-60-30-000111
10 Trey Kleitz G83001-21-20-003021
1 Ben Lekeuneu G60110-00-00-111001
14 Jermaine Taggart II F1411003-63-52-200004
Team8137929-635-1718-24111071320
Chestnut HillMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Adam Angwafo F3125319-122-25-601393
0 Noah Charles G344340-70-24-911052
34 Alejandro Cybak C35131416-90-01-250114
25 Neal Hill F3411944-61-12-310102
4 Kamal Lee G275002-81-40-001024
Bench
2 Marshall Baker G00000-00-00-000000
14 Lucas Dunn G246422-72-30-010102
24 Donald Imo F00000-00-00-000000
3 Dylan Majors G00000-00-00-000000
1 Argel Pettit G1411102-52-45-600034
Team75361225-548-1617-2610362321
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:07 PM ET.