PSAC vs ECC · Non-conferenceTuesday, November 21, 2023
Away

Slippery Rock

1-1 · PSAC
62
Home

Daemen

5-3 · ECC
86
Final

Recap

Daemen beat Slippery Rock 86-62. Dylan Fasoyiro led Daemen with 23 points. Maceo Austin had 14 for Slippery Rock.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Maceo Austin
  • 6 reb Jomo Goings
  • 2 ast Luke Howes
  • 23 pts Dylan Fasoyiro
  • 8 reb Joey Atkins
  • 6 ast Joey Atkins

Team stats

Slippery RockDaemen
21-56 · 37.5%Field goals31-58 · 53.4%
5-17 · 29.4%3-pointers6-16 · 37.5%
15-19 · 78.9%Free throws18-24 · 75.0%
31Rebounds36
15Offensive rebounds14
4Assists12
20Turnovers15
7Steals12
3Blocks3

Box score

Slippery RockMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Maceo Austin G3114314-121-35-721151
1 Jomo Goings G255602-71-30-031063
3 Ike Herster G268103-70-22-201012
11 Luke Howes G256121-30-24-401031
2 Lashon Lindsey F265512-41-10-021104
Bench
30 Enire Bowens F20000-00-00-000000
12 Nik Cazacu G42101-20-10-000012
20 Bobby Clifford G194401-50-12-230110
32 Colin McQuiston G33001-11-10-001010
14 Byron Ottrix G20100-00-00-000010
4 Sheick Samoura G1813305-121-32-421014
34 Mack Staunch F70100-10-00-000000
Team6231421-565-1715-1915732018
DaemenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
33 Joey Atkins G3212864-90-04-932112
12 Dylan Fasoyiro G3323407-123-56-626064
23 Justin Hemphill F2822429-100-04-431002
13 Nick MacDonald G3114725-102-52-201010
15 Andrew Mason G3211324-71-32-200122
Bench
10 Ayden Harrison F20100-00-00-100110
11 Ryan Heath G192201-50-10-001024
3 Jarius Jones G42201-20-00-020001
30 Jackson Kulik G20000-10-10-000000
24 Phil Nwugwo F20000-10-10-000000
20 Zach Philipkoski G80200-10-00-021011
14 Payton Shumpert F60200-00-00-010001
Team86361231-586-1618-24141231517
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Benjamin Bill F/CIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Ryan Heath GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Santana Sinvilcin GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Ronnie Williams GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Zach Philipkoski GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • BillD2-D1Jun 27
    Daemen → St. Bonaventure · 15.1 PPG / 22.5 RPG / 44.0 FG%
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:08 PM ET.