NSIC conference gameSaturday, December 2, 2023
Away

Augustana (SD)

5-2 (1-1 conf) · NSIC
92
Home

Concordia-St. Paul

5-3 (1-2 conf) · NSIC
87
Final

Recap

Augustana (SD) won at Concordia-St. Paul 92-87. Isaac Fink led Augustana (SD) with 42 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 42 pts Isaac Fink
  • 7 reb Akoi Akoi
  • 5 ast Isaac Fink
42-point game Isaac Fink · 42 pts on 13-21 FG

Team stats

Augustana (SD)Concordia-St. Paul
32-64 · 50.0%Field goals28-57 · 49.1%
9-21 · 42.9%3-pointers7-23 · 30.4%
19-25 · 76.0%Free throws24-28 · 85.7%
27Rebounds40
5Offensive rebounds8
16Assists16
7Turnovers15
3Steals2
2Blocks1

Box score

Augustana (SD)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Akoi Akoi G2918737-123-41-111013
21 Isaac Fink G35423513-214-512-1600102
2 Jadan Graves G388352-70-34-500123
10 Brady Helgren F152211-30-00-110013
1 Brayson Laube G288203-82-50-001003
Bench
24 Dallas Bear F00000-00-00-000000
30 Hayden Brown G00000-00-00-000000
12 Matt Eng G00000-00-00-000000
20 Caden Hinker F92510-10-12-230013
11 Caden Kirkman F176103-50-10-000023
5 Arhman Lewis G176013-60-20-001002
22 Bennett Otto G20000-00-00-000000
23 Sam Rensch G80200-10-00-000000
Team92271632-649-2119-25532722
Concordia-St. PaulMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team87401628-577-2324-288211516
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Tameron FergusonD2-D1Jun
    Augustana → Arkansas State
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:09 PM ET.