Gulf South vs G-MAC · Non-conferenceSaturday, December 9, 2023
Away

Trevecca Nazarene

6-3 (0-2 conf) · GSC
69
Home

Malone

5-5 (0-2 conf) · G-MAC
65
Final

Recap

Trevecca Nazarene won at Malone 69-65. Jalen Page led Trevecca Nazarene with 26 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 26 pts Jalen Page
  • 10 reb Pete Lambesis Jr.
  • 4 ast Jalen Page
Double-double Jalen Page · 26 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Trevecca NazareneMalone
24-58 · 41.4%Field goals25-63 · 39.7%
7-17 · 41.2%3-pointers8-26 · 30.8%
14-18 · 77.8%Free throws7-9 · 77.8%
38Rebounds31
7Offensive rebounds4
13Assists13
8Turnovers6
2Steals3
2Blocks6

Box score

Trevecca NazareneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Lawrence Brazil III G274401-70-32-310010
1 Jamal Cannady G2819238-121-12-200021
33 Tommy Gankhuyag C225822-80-11-210012
55 Pete Lambesis Jr. G3271012-70-33-431111
14 Jalen Page G35261048-144-56-711111
Bench
4 Robert Banks F20000-20-00-000011
10 Justin Bass G00000-00-00-000000
13 Drew Blackston G250220-30-20-000011
15 Gus Davenport G60000-10-00-000001
22 Isaiah Divens G00000-00-00-000000
5 Zeke Grier G00000-00-00-000000
25 Jake Mulder F178113-42-20-010003
35 Spencer White G50100-00-00-000000
2 Aiden Williams G00000-00-00-000000
Team69381324-587-1714-18722811
MaloneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team65311325-638-267-9436614
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Kevin CarrollCoaching · head coachJun
    Coaching change → Trevecca Nazarene
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:10 PM ET.