NSIC conference gameFriday, January 26, 2024
Away

St. Cloud St.

8-11 (4-10 conf) · NSIC
67
Home

Minnesota St.

18-1 (13-1 conf) · NSIC
88
Final

Recap

Minnesota St. beat St. Cloud St. 88-67. Kyreese Willingham led Minnesota St. with 20 points. Jamiir Allen had 10 for St. Cloud St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 10 pts Jamiir Allen
  • 5 reb Wyatt Hawks
  • 4 ast Joe Mutimer
  • 20 pts Kyreese Willingham
  • 12 reb Malcolm Jones
  • 5 ast Malik Willingham
Double-double Malcolm Jones · 13 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

St. Cloud St.Minnesota St.
24-66 · 36.4%Field goals35-68 · 51.5%
11-34 · 32.4%3-pointers10-20 · 50.0%
8-14 · 57.1%Free throws8-11 · 72.7%
30Rebounds50
9Offensive rebounds14
13Assists20
8Turnovers13
7Steals4
1Blocks6

Box score

St. Cloud St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
34 Lucas Morgan G236213-70-20-012001
4 Joe Mutimer G173341-41-30-000011
20 Vance Peiffer G173201-31-10-010010
1 Anish Ramlall G176002-62-50-001000
32 Luke Taylor G166203-60-20-000002
Bench
12 Dom Aguilar G88213-42-30-010001
3 Jamiir Allen G1710212-81-35-612021
10 Nate Dahl G1810204-82-30-011001
24 Tony Dahl G103101-11-10-001001
42 Wyatt Hawks G162511-20-00-210111
0 Andre Renta G115131-30-13-600022
44 Craig Steele G143011-71-50-000003
22 Matt Willert G152411-70-50-010010
Team67301324-6611-348-14971814
Minnesota St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
23 Justin Eagins G244531-40-12-220022
12 Elijah Hazekamp G2410314-52-30-000001
4 Dylan Peeters F176542-30-02-201123
1 Kyreese Willingham G2720527-115-71-100101
2 Malik Willingham G2714356-132-40-011052
Bench
20 Chase Bartlett G30100-10-00-010000
13 Hamahrie Bowers G10000-00-00-000011
5 Harrison Braudis G209123-81-32-210022
0 Jalen Cain G00000-00-00-000000
14 Malcolm Jones F19131216-110-01-340111
3 Mason Muller F40100-20-00-001000
11 Sam Nissen G42001-20-10-001000
22 Dawson Rudolph G40000-00-00-000000
25 Tyrell Stuttley F46203-30-00-010000
21 Brady Williams F204922-50-10-130301
Team88502035-6810-208-1114461314
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:14 PM ET.