RMAC conference gameTuesday, January 30, 2024
Away

Colorado Mesa

16-3 (12-1 conf) · RMAC
67
Home

Western Colo.

7-14 (3-10 conf) · RMAC
45
Final

Recap

Colorado Mesa won at Western Colo. 67-45. Aidan Kuhl led Colorado Mesa with 14 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Aidan Kuhl
  • 7 reb Trevor Baskin
  • 2 ast Trevor Baskin

Team stats

Colorado MesaWestern Colo.
26-52 · 50.0%Field goals15-46 · 32.6%
6-22 · 27.3%3-pointers5-18 · 27.8%
9-13 · 69.2%Free throws10-11 · 90.9%
35Rebounds26
13Offensive rebounds9
16Assists9
11Turnovers16
8Steals5
2Blocks2

Box score

Colorado MesaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
22 Trevor Baskin F2413726-110-01-240000
11 Owen Koonce G218323-40-02-310011
20 Aidan Kuhl G2014404-84-82-210012
Bench
10 Ty Allred G60100-30-30-001030
13 Levi Dombro G32001-10-00-000000
21 Sam Goulet G62301-10-00-000001
30 Elijah Knudsen G143201-31-30-002002
23 Ethan Menzies F72121-10-00-000010
35 Christian Speller G122200-00-02-211022
Team67351626-526-229-1313821114
Western Colo.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team4526915-465-1810-119521612
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Kap Laila FIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Harvey White GIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Wes Ball FIn the portalJun
    Colorado Mesa
  • Nate Richardson GD2-D2Apr
    Colorado Mesa → CSU Pueblo (RMAC) · 14.7 PPG, 4.1 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:14 PM ET.