Non-conferenceThursday, February 22, 2024
Away

Dominican (CA)

10-16 (4-8 conf) · PacWest
80
83
Final
1st2ndT
Dominican (CA)334780
Academy of Art453883

Recap

Academy of Art beat Dominican (CA) 83-80. Jamal Fuller led Academy of Art with 19 points. The swing: a 10-0 run by Academy of Art in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half15:38
    RunAcademy of Art 10-0 runDominican (CA) 7 · Academy of Art 18
  2. 1st Half09:53
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by DUC's Mccutchen, MarcusDominican (CA) 15 · Academy of Art 24
  3. 1st Half00:02
    Buzzer3 Pointer GOOD by DUC's Plousha, CarterDominican (CA) 33 · Academy of Art 45
  4. 2nd Half02:04
    RunDominican (CA) 9-0 runDominican (CA) 73 · Academy of Art 77
  5. 2nd Half00:45
    Clutch3 Pointer GOOD by DUC's Siebels, GarrettDominican (CA) 73 · Academy of Art 77
  6. 2nd Half00:20
    Clutch3 Pointer GOOD by DUC's Johnson, BrendonDominican (CA) 76 · Academy of Art 80
  7. 2nd Half00:12
    ClutchLayup GOOD by DUC's Ilunga, NathanDominican (CA) 78 · Academy of Art 82
  8. 2nd Half00:05
    ClutchJumper GOOD by DUC's Johnson, BrendonDominican (CA) 80 · Academy of Art 83

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+15+15
Academy of Art ahead Dominican (CA) ahead
1 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: Dominican (CA) 2 · Academy of Art 15

Leaders

  • 19 pts Jamal Fuller
  • 11 reb Latrell Williams
  • 5 ast Rodney Munson

Team stats

Dominican (CA)Academy of Art
28-67 · 41.8%Field goals29-63 · 46.0%
8-21 · 38.1%3-pointers7-19 · 36.8%
16-20 · 80.0%Free throws18-28 · 64.3%
39Rebounds39
10Offensive rebounds9
16Assists15
13Turnovers12
4Steals10
1Blocks5

Box score

Dominican (CA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team80391628-678-2116-2010411322
Academy of ArtMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Quintin Metcalf G2714805-80-04-630031
2 Rodney Munson G3318356-152-54-412141
4 Eli Taylor G228323-52-20-000101
23 Allen Taylor G3310344-92-40-203001
23 Allen Taylor G3310344-92-40-203001
22 Latrell Williams F2681103-60-22-221314
22 Latrell Williams F2781103-60-22-221314
Bench
33 Jamal Fuller F2619616-121-36-710022
33 Jamal Fuller F2719616-121-36-710022
0 Ashton Howard F00000-00-00-000000
1 Treylon Payne G173231-30-21-503012
5 Isaiah Williams F123001-50-11-201015
11 Jamal Winston G00000-00-00-000000
Team83391529-637-1918-2891051217
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:17 PM ET.