RMAC conference gameFriday, February 23, 2024
Away

Regis (CO)

14-12 (11-10 conf) · RMAC
82
Home

Western Colo.

10-17 (6-13 conf) · RMAC
75
Final
1st2ndT
Regis (CO)453782
Western Colo.363975

Recap

Regis (CO) won at Western Colo. 82-75. Jalen Brown led Regis (CO) with 25 points. The swing: a 8-0 run by Regis (CO) in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half14:10
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by Regis's Brown, JalenRegis (CO) 11 · Western Colo. 6
  2. 1st Half04:41
    RunRegis (CO) 8-0 runRegis (CO) 36 · Western Colo. 28

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+13+13
Western Colo. ahead Regis (CO) ahead
2 lead changes5 tiesLargest lead: Regis (CO) 13 · Western Colo. 1

Leaders

  • 25 pts Jalen Brown
  • 8 reb Tarig Eisa
  • 4 ast Chase Mayo Harmon

Team stats

Regis (CO)Western Colo.
29-52 · 55.8%Field goals27-57 · 47.4%
10-23 · 43.5%3-pointers5-14 · 35.7%
14-20 · 70.0%Free throws16-25 · 64.0%
30Rebounds33
6Offensive rebounds13
15Assists11
8Turnovers7
4Steals5
3Blocks1

Box score

Regis (CO)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Trey Bryant G289134-60-11-101012
11 Trey Bryant G289134-60-11-101012
1 Eddy Egun G2215215-100-35-500004
30 Tarig Eisa F257802-41-32-201203
30 Tarig Eisa F257802-41-32-201203
4 Chase Mayo Harmon G3115445-123-62-220021
6 Olafur Styrmisson F266421-20-14-510102
Bench
0 Jalen Brown G28253010-135-60-210031
2 Ty Cox G95302-31-10-101013
3 Dyland Forbord G00000-00-00-000000
10 Quinn Lambert F00000-00-00-000000
9 Vojin Mastilovic F60220-10-10-210001
21 Aaron Ofstun F50000-00-00-000001
21 Aaron Ofstun F50000-00-00-000001
24 Joshua Pearre G10000-00-00-000001
24 Joshua Pearre G20000-00-00-000001
5 CJ Reed G130230-10-10-011012
Team82301529-5210-2314-20643821
Western Colo.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team75331127-575-1416-251351717
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Nick Marabito GIn the portalOct 6
    Regis
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:17 PM ET.