Non-conferenceMonday, November 4, 2024
Away

Erskine

0-1 · Conference Carolinas
58
Home

Wofford

1-0
112
Final

Recap

Wofford beat Erskine 112-58. Justin Bailey led Wofford with 16 points. Max Peeler had 11 for Erskine.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 11 pts Max Peeler
  • 6 reb Grant Lovette
  • 2 ast Tony Webb
  • 16 pts Justin Bailey
  • 12 reb Belal El Shakery
  • 8 ast Anthony Arrington
Double-double Belal El Shakery · 11 pts, 12 reb
Double-double Belal El Shakery · 11 pts, 12 reb
Double-double Kyler Filewich · 11 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

ErskineWofford
20-56 · 35.7%Field goals44-92 · 47.8%
8-33 · 24.2%3-pointers15-51 · 29.4%
10-16 · 62.5%Free throws9-17 · 52.9%
30Rebounds65
4Offensive rebounds27
6Assists31
23Turnovers13
9Steals18
3Blocks0

Box score

ErskineMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Jayden Byrd G130200-20-10-000020
3 Corey Gaines G167003-71-30-001032
44 Larry Mitchell C162101-10-00-002030
23 Mike Baker G163410-20-03-410120
12 Malik Shepherd G113001-31-30-002032
Bench
14 KD Gordon G20100-00-00-000000
35 Valerian Bruce G20110-00-00-000000
4 William Bush G42201-10-00-000002
33 Davis Byrnes F144202-20-00-100012
34 Adin Daniels F40000-10-10-000001
22 Moses Cheek F22100-10-12-201100
22 Moses Cheek F22100-10-12-201100
2 Ja'Hiem Handy G184202-50-00-000041
2 Ja'Hiem Handy G184312-50-00-000041
24 Jalen Jennings G43201-21-20-010000
0 Grant Lovette G1810604-61-21-210021
21 Christian Monroe G154101-60-32-501002
5 Max Peeler G1811113-113-112-201011
32 Makayl Rakestraw G20000-10-10-000010
30 Josh Smith G40000-20-20-001010
20 Rob Spaulding IV G40100-10-10-000101
20 Rob Spaulding IV G40100-10-10-000101
11 Tony Webb G53021-21-20-000001
Team5830620-568-3310-164932316
WoffordMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Dillon Bailey G1611114-103-90-010010
5 Justin Bailey G1516326-73-41-105011
14 Kyler Filewich C19111055-70-01-532010
0 Jackson Sivills G1615125-114-91-102002
10 Corey Tripp G197353-70-31-220021
Bench
30 Anthony Arrington G2581083-102-90-123011
34 Don Douglass F52601-50-00-050000
24 Belal El Shakery F18111223-71-44-650020
24 Belal El Shakery F18111223-71-44-650020
4 Luke Flynn G205332-91-70-012013
11 Kahmare Holmes G2310725-100-40-042001
32 Jeremy Lorenz F1916617-91-21-122023
15 Hank Nease G00000-00-00-000000
7 Cannon Richards F00000-00-00-000000
Team112653144-9215-519-17271801312
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • DeShawn Harris FD2-D2Apr
    Erskine → Queens (SAC) · 14.8 PPG, 7.2 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:51 PM ET.