G-MAC conference gameSaturday, January 4, 2025
Away

Findlay

12-1 (5-0 conf) · G-MAC
86
Home

Cedarville

7-5 (2-3 conf) · G-MAC
74
Final

Recap

Findlay won at Cedarville 86-74. Jagger Landers led Findlay with 22 points. Jaylen Davis had 15 for Cedarville.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 22 pts Jagger Landers
  • 8 reb Will Aljancic
  • 5 ast Anthony Johnson
  • 15 pts Jaylen Davis
  • 5 reb Jaylen Davis
  • 5 ast Kyle Thomas

Team stats

FindlayCedarville
37-67 · 55.2%Field goals30-65 · 46.2%
9-16 · 56.3%3-pointers9-24 · 37.5%
3-3 · 100.0%Free throws5-10 · 50.0%
38Rebounds30
12Offensive rebounds12
17Assists16
12Turnovers11
6Steals6
1Blocks4

Box score

FindlayMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Will Aljancic F2313816-151-20-040031
33 Jake Bishop G247323-61-10-010110
12 Anthony Johnson G242651-30-00-030020
10 Jagger Landers F2422308-144-72-203022
14 Josh Thorbahn G190100-10-10-001013
Bench
24 Nate Biggers F00000-00-00-000000
2 Mason Brandt G197613-51-20-012011
40 Ian Ioppolo F1512125-62-20-000001
22 Alex Kendall F1510115-60-00-000001
5 Steele Meister F154522-40-00-010022
21 Jake Morrison F10000-00-00-000000
0 Ben Morrison G10000-10-00-000000
4 Max Roth G159134-60-11-100002
30 Austin Ruhe G00000-00-00-000000
Team86381737-679-163-312611213
CedarvilleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jaylen Davis G2715516-163-50-020012
1 Sam Johnson F2612305-90-12-702320
10 David Okpara C184432-20-00-020111
12 Ethan Sellars G2814035-104-70-001001
3 Kyle Thomas G332551-40-30-011000
Bench
11 Timothy Davis G188003-61-31-100010
14 Nicholas Epifano G00000-00-00-000000
13 Seth LaRavia F30000-00-00-000011
13 Seth LaRavia F30000-00-00-000011
5 Ondrej Plasil G00000-00-00-000000
22 Tymoteusz Pszczola C174522-70-00-030010
2 Anthony Ruffolo G2113325-101-52-202032
34 Aaron Smith C32001-10-00-000001
Team74301630-659-245-101264118
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Chris Alston FD2-D2Apr
    Findlay → Walsh (GMAC) · 11.9 PPG, 6.4 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:58 PM ET.