GAC conference gameThursday, January 23, 2025
Away

Okla. Baptist

11-6 (8-3 conf) · GAC
62
Home

Southern Nazarene

13-2 (10-1 conf) · GAC
88
Final

Recap

Southern Nazarene beat Okla. Baptist 88-62. Stevie Strong led Southern Nazarene with 18 points and 8 rebounds. Daniel Ransom had 15 for Okla. Baptist.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Daniel Ransom
  • 6 reb Ricky Brown
  • 3 ast Ricky Brown
  • 18 pts Stevie Strong
  • 8 reb Stevie Strong
  • 10 ast Stevie Strong
Double-double Stevie Strong · 18 pts, 8 reb, 10 ast

Team stats

Okla. BaptistSouthern Nazarene
20-56 · 35.7%Field goals33-65 · 50.8%
8-33 · 24.2%3-pointers14-32 · 43.8%
14-20 · 70.0%Free throws8-11 · 72.7%
35Rebounds35
10Offensive rebounds7
11Assists21
15Turnovers9
3Steals12
2Blocks1

Box score

Okla. BaptistMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Ricky Brown G3012634-72-42-210021
10 JC Curry G206301-41-33-401020
10 JC Curry G206301-41-33-401020
20 Daniel Ransom F1715314-93-74-400003
22 Joshua Udoumoh G222130-30-22-400032
1 Nathan Wilson F130110-30-20-201123
Bench
3 Terry Coner Jr. G110010-40-10-000020
3 Terry Coner Jr. G110010-40-10-000020
55 Erik Madrid C30000-10-00-000011
11 Riley McGuirk G80100-10-10-000001
11 Riley McGuirk G80100-10-10-000001
0 Zion Mitchell G00000-00-00-000000
2 Ethan Scott G215201-91-82-201000
15 Efe Sekeroglu F226603-40-00-110131
4 TJ Strong F179404-81-50-020000
4 TJ Strong F179404-81-50-020000
12 Matthew Veen F55002-20-01-100000
23 Jose Waring F42321-10-00-020000
Team62351120-568-3314-2010321512
Southern NazareneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Baron Bracey G267423-51-10-003010
13 James Burries G2115245-63-42-210014
23 Tracy Godfrey Jr. F215402-50-01-220114
23 Tracy Godfrey Jr. F215402-50-01-220114
11 Jeremy Golson G2610113-63-61-202001
4 Stevie Strong G24188106-124-102-203031
Bench
10 Shota Abashidze G20010-10-00-000000
15 Kaedon Bonner G22101-20-10-000001
21 Luca Cawthorn-Breheny F00000-00-00-000000
0 Colby Henderson G2111425-81-30-113000
2 Bam Johnson G206213-90-10-010011
33 Timur Krupalija C178503-50-02-221002
1 Tavares Oliver G66002-62-60-000010
5 Xavier Ridenour G80000-00-00-000002
Team88352133-6514-328-117121916
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:00 PM ET.