Conf. Carolinas vs Peach Belt · Non-conferenceFriday, November 14, 2025
Away

Mount Olive

1-1 · Conference Carolinas
99
Home

Augusta

0-3 · PBC
84
Final
1st2ndT
Mount Olive495099
Augusta453984

Recap

Mount Olive won at Augusta 99-84. Raul Perez led Mount Olive with 21 points. Luis Nonfon had 20 for Augusta. The swing: a 10-0 run by Mount Olive in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half17:08
    RunMount Olive 9-0 runMount Olive 17 · Augusta 7
  2. 1st Half06:59
    DunkSlam Dunk by Augusta's Luis NonfonMount Olive 33 · Augusta 32
  3. 1st Half05:52
    RunMount Olive 10-0 runMount Olive 45 · Augusta 35

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+18+18
Augusta ahead Mount Olive ahead
0 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Mount Olive 18 · Augusta 0

Leaders

  • 21 pts Raul Perez
  • 8 reb Kahlif Barnes
  • 7 ast Matt Kirby
  • 20 pts Luis Nonfon
  • 6 reb Charlie McBeath
  • 5 ast Charlie McBeath

Team stats

Mount OliveAugusta
36-64 · 56.3%Field goals32-63 · 50.8%
6-16 · 37.5%3-pointers5-23 · 21.7%
21-27 · 77.8%Free throws15-24 · 62.5%
39Rebounds30
8Offensive rebounds7
19Assists18
13Turnovers12
7Steals8
1Blocks3

Box score

Mount OliveMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Christian Ananaba G168313-50-02-211124
15 Redford Dunton F2814625-110-44-620032
1 Matt Kirby G2714373-70-08-801041
12 Jefferson McLamb G2820729-122-40-031013
10 Raul Perez G3221238-122-33-310013
Bench
0 Kahlif Barnes F166811-30-04-800013
0 Jaevian Alston F166811-30-04-800013
30 Christopher Brown G134212-40-10-001003
21 Blake Kooiman F105202-31-20-000000
13 Shane Peterson G175322-41-20-011001
5 Shawn Wilson G132201-30-00-002001
Team99391936-646-1621-278711321
AugustaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Charlie McBeath G2817656-101-14-601024
24 Luis Nonfon F3020618-110-04-721112
8 Elias Palsson G2815146-122-71-100015
2 Tobias Prall G2915426-141-82-221031
3 Rodney Scott G282231-30-10-001032
Bench
7 Daniel Daramola F40100-00-00-001000
22 Camryn Pacheco G206101-51-33-401002
11 Kyndon Wilburg G93211-10-01-302002
6 Carlton Young F12001-10-00-000000
15 Matias Zanotto F234522-60-30-110212
Team84301832-635-2315-247831220
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Jaylen Brooks FD2-D2Apr
    Lander → Augusta (PBC) · 13.9 PPG, 6.1 RPG
  • Jayden Daisy GD2-D2Jun
    California (PA) → Mount Olive
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 6:59 PM ET.