Lone Star vs RMAC · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 22, 2025
Away

Midwestern St.

1-3 · LSC
78
Home

Western Colo.

1-4 · RMAC
82
Final
1st2ndT
Midwestern St.364278
Western Colo.424082

Recap

Western Colo. beat Midwestern St. 82-78. Aidan McDowell led Western Colo. with 23 points. Antwan Taylor had 21 for Midwestern St. The swing: a 8-0 run by Western Colo. in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half18:47
    RunWestern Colo. 8-0 runMidwestern St. 3 · Western Colo. 8
  2. 1st Half16:41
    DunkSlam Dunk by Western Colo.'s Jordan KuacMidwestern St. 6 · Western Colo. 10
  3. 1st Half15:25
    DunkSlam Dunk by Western Colo.'s Aidan McDowellMidwestern St. 6 · Western Colo. 15
  4. 1st Half10:41
    RunWestern Colo. 8-0 runMidwestern St. 17 · Western Colo. 25
  5. 1st Half04:56
    RunWestern Colo. 8-0 runMidwestern St. 28 · Western Colo. 40
  6. 1st Half00:02
    BuzzerLayup by Midwestern St.'s DaCannon WesleyMidwestern St. 36 · Western Colo. 42
  7. 2nd Half10:04
    RunMidwestern St. 8-0 runMidwestern St. 60 · Western Colo. 58
  8. 2nd Half
    Game-winnerWestern Colo. take the lead for goodMidwestern St. 72 · Western Colo. 74
  9. 2nd Half02:00
    ClutchLayup by Western Colo.'s Tyler HalliganMidwestern St. 72 · Western Colo. 76
  10. 2nd Half00:19
    ClutchLayup by Midwestern St.'s Orlando Horton, Jr.Midwestern St. 77 · Western Colo. 78

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+12+12
Western Colo. ahead Midwestern St. ahead
7 lead changes6 tiesLargest lead: Midwestern St. 3 · Western Colo. 12

Leaders

  • 21 pts Antwan Taylor
  • 7 reb Charles McClennahan, Jr.
  • 3 ast Jonathan Jackson
  • 23 pts Aidan McDowell
  • 9 reb Tyler Halligan
  • 5 ast Mason Mottashed

Team stats

Midwestern St.Western Colo.
32-70 · 45.7%Field goals27-54 · 50.0%
3-16 · 18.8%3-pointers8-17 · 47.1%
11-17 · 64.7%Free throws20-25 · 80.0%
31Rebounds39
8Offensive rebounds5
13Assists15
11Turnovers22
9Steals5
3Blocks2

Box score

Midwestern St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Charles Fofanah G255412-31-20-010122
11 Jonathan Jackson G265332-71-50-001013
24 Charles McClennahan, Jr. F2418718-171-21-411011
3 Jordan Reed G2312436-120-20-120002
4 DaCannon Wesley F252311-30-00-001113
Bench
2 Antwan Taylor G1921107-130-17-802114
0 Kadon Jackson F20000-00-00-000000
22 Vojin Mastilovic F50010-10-10-000000
5 Terrance Ramirez G216133-50-10-011010
15 Caiden Reed F80100-20-10-000002
Team78311332-703-1611-178931120
Western Colo.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Tyler Halligan G3721929-221-32-512133
15 Joanis Koulisianis F100320-20-00-000010
12 Jordan Kuac G3018325-63-35-601132
11 Aidan McDowell G3723816-112-49-901023
3 Mason Mottashed G3610453-62-52-200085
Bench
34 Dawlton Grant F170410-00-00-000013
13 Quincy Scott G166123-40-10-001012
4 David Shelia C64201-20-02-320011
5 Christian Still G80000-10-10-000011
2 Reese Strawn G20000-00-00-000000
Team82391527-548-1720-255522220
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.