CCAA conference gameThursday, December 4, 2025
Away

Stanislaus St.

4-3 (2-1 conf) · CCAA
58
Home

Cal Poly Humboldt

3-5 (1-0 conf) · CCAA
73
Final

Recap

Cal Poly Humboldt beat Stanislaus St. 73-58. Zaveion Bineyard led Cal Poly Humboldt with 17 points. Daniel Ameyaw had 12 for Stanislaus St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 12 pts Daniel Ameyaw
  • 7 reb Lloyd French
  • 5 ast Jason Zimmer
  • 17 pts Zaveion Bineyard
  • 7 reb Zaveion Bineyard
  • 5 ast Zaveion Bineyard

Team stats

Stanislaus St.Cal Poly Humboldt
24-52 · 46.2%Field goals26-47 · 55.3%
3-11 · 27.3%3-pointers9-21 · 42.9%
7-11 · 63.6%Free throws12-15 · 80.0%
23Rebounds25
7Offensive rebounds5
9Assists12
11Turnovers10
5Steals10
0Blocks4

Box score

Stanislaus St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 Daniel Ameyaw F3112506-140-00-031002
11 Lloyd French F3111715-100-31-210001
14 Malachi Johnson F208404-40-00-011011
12 Donjae Lindsey G192001-30-00-000060
5 Jason Zimmer G250050-30-20-002002
Bench
2 Jason Cibull G248223-92-40-010011
15 Malik Johnson F95202-21-10-210002
4 Javon Johnson G132301-20-10-000022
3 Mark Jones III G40010-00-00-000000
13 Anthony Newman-Gomez G50000-20-00-000010
10 Tahjae Ordonio G1510002-30-06-701001
1 Jordan Smith F50000-00-00-000000
Team5823924-523-117-117501112
Cal Poly HumboldtMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Brandon Bento-Jackson G3510212-52-54-401011
22 Zaveion Bineyard F3717758-101-30-025311
15 Rob Jenkins G3015336-92-51-211031
44 Shakir Odunewu C2913604-60-15-710012
25 Dorell Thomas F159303-73-50-010000
Bench
20 Drew Ardouin G255312-41-20-002021
23 Dennis Cash F112011-30-00-000102
5 Wayne Hampton III G102110-10-02-200001
21 Tyriq McNeal F30000-10-00-000001
1 Raydon Thorson G50000-10-00-001001
Team73251226-479-2112-1551041011
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.