CACC conference gameSaturday, December 6, 2025
Away

Bridgeport

4-3 (2-1 conf) · CACC
72
Home

Jefferson

4-4 (1-2 conf) · CACC
67
Final
1st2ndT
Bridgeport225072
Jefferson293867

Recap

Bridgeport won at Jefferson 72-67. Isaiah Sullivan led Bridgeport with 23 points. Brendan Mykalcio had 16 for Jefferson. The swing: a 8-0 run by Jefferson in the 1st half. The lead changed hands 8 times.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half10:39
    RunJefferson 8-0 runBridgeport 11 · Jefferson 14
  2. 1st Half01:27
    RunJefferson 8-0 runBridgeport 22 · Jefferson 32
  3. 2nd Half15:37
    DunkSlam Dunk by Jefferson's Moustapha SanohBridgeport 31 · Jefferson 36
  4. 2nd Half14:28
    DunkSlam Dunk by Bridgeport's Shedrach MakanjuolaBridgeport 36 · Jefferson 38
  5. 2nd Half08:14
    DunkSlam Dunk by Jefferson's Moustapha SanohBridgeport 49 · Jefferson 54
  6. 2nd Half04:18
    RunBridgeport 8-0 runBridgeport 65 · Jefferson 61
  7. 2nd Half
    Game-winnerBridgeport take the lead for goodBridgeport 62 · Jefferson 61
  8. 2nd Half01:58
    ClutchJumper by Jefferson's Sean FullertonBridgeport 65 · Jefferson 64
  9. 2nd Half01:31
    ClutchJumper by Bridgeport's Zay SullivanBridgeport 68 · Jefferson 64
  10. 2nd Half00:43
    ClutchJumper by Jefferson's Alex Bates IVBridgeport 70 · Jefferson 67

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+10+10
Jefferson ahead Bridgeport ahead
8 lead changes4 tiesLargest lead: Bridgeport 7 · Jefferson 10

Leaders

  • 23 pts Isaiah Sullivan
  • 5 reb Jayson Handy
  • 3 ast Isaiah Sullivan
  • 16 pts Brendan Mykalcio
  • 6 reb Matt McCool
  • 5 ast Jeremiah Dorsey

Team stats

BridgeportJefferson
22-59 · 37.3%Field goals25-57 · 43.9%
9-27 · 33.3%3-pointers5-22 · 22.7%
19-25 · 76.0%Free throws12-15 · 80.0%
35Rebounds39
15Offensive rebounds14
10Assists15
11Turnovers16
11Steals8
2Blocks6

Box score

BridgeportMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Gabe Charleston F130200-10-00-010003
8 John Dash G306322-70-22-202022
22 Jason Edokpayi F2714315-112-62-410112
9 Jayson Handy F242500-30-12-221011
11 Isaiah Sullivan F2623236-124-97-803101
Bench
23 Lamar Austin G30000-00-00-000000
44 Eddie Fisher F75002-31-10-000004
6 Gabe Franklin G30000-00-00-000000
0 Thomas Glover G113200-10-13-410000
34 Matthew Gonzalez G20000-10-10-000000
2 Shedrach Makanjuola F117213-81-10-001033
14 Jordan Miller G208402-61-43-423002
3 Jaden Palmer G112211-30-10-001000
31 Ty Staples-Santos G40000-00-00-000020
21 Jaheem Tyson F112221-30-00-120010
Team72351022-599-2719-25151121118
JeffersonMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Alex Bates IV G3215507-111-30-020122
3 Jeremiah Dorsey G3912554-121-43-414034
11 Sean Fullerton G295322-81-50-021103
21 Matt McCool F222610-10-02-241105
23 Isaiah Thomas-McClain G244241-61-61-200002
Bench
14 Shane Cercone G115302-30-01-111032
12 Jahmare Memphis G92300-30-22-211021
1 Brendan Mykalcio G2316436-91-23-400232
5 Moustapha Sanoh F126403-40-00-010122
Team67391525-575-2212-1514861623
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:02 PM ET.