Peach Belt conference gameSaturday, December 13, 2025
Away

Georgia College

6-2 (3-0 conf) · PBC
99
Home

Augusta

6-7 (2-2 conf) · PBC
91
Final · OT
1st2ndOTT
Georgia College38431899
Augusta38431091

Recap

Georgia College won at Augusta 99-91 in overtime. C.J. Jones led Georgia College with 42 points and 8 rebounds. Elias Palsson had 22 for Augusta. The swing: a 9-0 run by Augusta in the 2nd half. The lead changed hands 19 times.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 2nd Half12:55
    DunkSlam Dunk by Georgia College's James Nichols IIIGeorgia College 53 · Augusta 52
  2. 2nd Half05:04
    RunAugusta 9-0 runGeorgia College 76 · Augusta 76
  3. 2nd Half00:04
    ClutchJumper by Augusta's TJ BakerGeorgia College 81 · Augusta 81
  4. OT
    Game-winnerGeorgia College take the lead for goodGeorgia College 88 · Augusta 85
  5. OT01:47
    ClutchJumper by Georgia College's C.J. JonesGeorgia College 92 · Augusta 88
  6. OT00:42
    ClutchJumper by Augusta's TJ BakerGeorgia College 94 · Augusta 90

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+9+9
Augusta ahead Georgia College ahead
19 lead changes19 tiesLargest lead: Georgia College 9 · Augusta 4

Leaders

  • 42 pts C.J. Jones
  • 8 reb C.J. Jones
  • 3 ast Oscar Lynch
42-point game C.J. Jones · 42 pts on 14-21 FG
  • 22 pts Elias Palsson
  • 12 reb Luis Nonfon
  • 4 ast Tobias Prall
Double-double Luis Nonfon · 16 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

Georgia CollegeAugusta
31-59 · 52.5%Field goals26-73 · 35.6%
8-18 · 44.4%3-pointers10-29 · 34.5%
29-36 · 80.6%Free throws29-36 · 80.6%
36Rebounds38
11Offensive rebounds19
10Assists13
12Turnovers13
5Steals7
4Blocks4

Box score

Georgia CollegeMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Khalil Green G168213-60-12-211012
5 C.J. Jones G41428214-216-98-812032
24 Luke Krawczyk F154310-20-14-610002
25 Oscar Lynch F282530-40-12-230020
23 James Nichols III F286113-70-00-000041
Bench
21 Tony Carpio F1611402-30-07-811205
14 Mason Etter F296112-42-30-001003
10 Aidan Kudlas G2712603-60-26-1010014
20 Devin McClain G60000-10-10-000000
11 Julian Walker F208114-50-00-010213
Team99361031-598-1829-3611541222
AugustaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Evan Joyner G3518416-114-52-221015
12 TJ Baker G3518416-114-52-221015
5 Charlie McBeath G3413325-133-80-012135
24 Luis Nonfon F39161203-120-010-1772223
8 Elias Palsson G3522824-122-612-1241002
15 Matias Zanotto F304332-60-30-000134
Bench
7 Daniel Daramola F30100-00-00-010000
22 Camryn Pacheco G20000-10-00-000000
2 Tobias Prall G3318246-181-75-511011
3 Rodney Scott G150010-00-00-000001
11 Kyndon Wilburg G00000-00-00-000000
Team91381326-7310-2929-3619741321
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Jaylen Brooks FD2-D2Apr
    Lander → Augusta (PBC) · 13.9 PPG, 6.1 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:03 PM ET.