RMAC conference gameSaturday, January 24, 2026
Away

Black Hills St.

15-3 (8-2 conf) · RMAC
86
Home

Western Colo.

6-13 (4-8 conf) · RMAC
76
Final

Recap

Black Hills St. won at Western Colo. 86-76. Cam Lowe led Black Hills St. with 21 points. Aidan McDowell had 28 for Western Colo.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 21 pts Cam Lowe
  • 9 reb Jack Haggett
  • 3 ast Jackson Seale
  • 28 pts Aidan McDowell
  • 7 reb Joanis Koulisianis
  • 3 ast Aidan McDowell

Team stats

Black Hills St.Western Colo.
32-59 · 54.2%Field goals27-62 · 43.5%
10-21 · 47.6%3-pointers11-27 · 40.7%
12-13 · 92.3%Free throws11-12 · 91.7%
32Rebounds32
4Offensive rebounds8
14Assists11
10Turnovers12
6Steals6
1Blocks4

Box score

Black Hills St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Jaeton Hackley G3617728-121-20-111023
34 Jack Haggett F268913-70-32-210021
0 Cam Lowe G3121517-152-45-501042
22 Jackson Seale F248032-32-32-200113
12 BJ Woodruff G225132-51-20-001002
Bench
4 Tristan Hurdle G2211224-73-60-000000
5 Myles Johnson G1913205-80-03-322014
32 Johnnie Reed F30000-10-00-000000
24 Joel Speckman F50210-00-00-000000
30 Blake Volmer G113011-11-10-001001
Team86321432-5910-2112-134611016
Western Colo.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
34 Dawlton Grant F172311-20-00-111032
12 Jordan Kuac G357513-111-30-002133
11 Aidan McDowell G4028439-182-78-830000
3 Mason Mottashed G3219417-114-71-101012
13 Quincy Scott G349323-81-42-202112
Bench
21 Tyler Halligan G113001-41-20-000122
15 Joanis Koulisianis F196712-62-40-030112
4 David Shelia C42111-10-00-000010
2 Reese Strawn G80110-10-00-000001
Team76321127-6211-2711-128641214
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.