Peach Belt conference gameWednesday, January 28, 2026
Away

USC Beaufort

15-5 (9-3 conf) · PBC
91
Home

Augusta

9-13 (4-8 conf) · PBC
90
Final

Recap

USC Beaufort won at Augusta 91-90. Elias Palsson had 23 for Augusta.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 23 pts Elias Palsson
  • 8 reb Luis Nonfon
  • 5 ast Kyndon Wilburg

Team stats

USC BeaufortAugusta
29-55 · 52.7%Field goals31-58 · 53.4%
12-28 · 42.9%3-pointers8-18 · 44.4%
21-30 · 70.0%Free throws20-27 · 74.1%
26Rebounds34
6Offensive rebounds11
18Assists15
12Turnovers16
10Steals8
0Blocks1

Box score

USC BeaufortMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team91261829-5512-2821-3061001223
AugustaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 DaRon Dunbar G2515325-113-62-200002
24 Luis Nonfon F286802-30-02-650015
8 Elias Palsson G3523347-113-46-810034
11 Kyndon Wilburg G2513255-70-13-306055
Bench
7 Daniel Daramola F20100-00-00-000000
5 Charlie McBeath G192301-80-20-000112
22 Camryn Pacheco G143021-21-20-001020
2 Tobias Prall G30000-00-00-000010
15 Matias Zanotto F239403-41-22-230004
Team90341531-588-1820-2711811623
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Jaylen Brooks FD2-D2Apr
    Lander → Augusta (PBC) · 13.9 PPG, 6.1 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:07 PM ET.