CCAA conference gameThursday, February 5, 2026
Away

Cal Poly Humboldt

12-10 (10-5 conf) · CCAA
63
Home

UC Merced

8-12 (7-9 conf) · CCAA
83
Final

Recap

UC Merced beat Cal Poly Humboldt 83-63. Shakir Odunewu had 11 for Cal Poly Humboldt.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 11 pts Shakir Odunewu
  • 5 reb Brandon Bento-Jackson
  • 7 ast Rob Jenkins

Team stats

Cal Poly HumboldtUC Merced
26-58 · 44.8%Field goals37-67 · 55.2%
9-27 · 33.3%3-pointers7-19 · 36.8%
2-6 · 33.3%Free throws2-3 · 66.7%
25Rebounds34
6Offensive rebounds11
21Assists21
13Turnovers10
4Steals10
1Blocks2

Box score

Cal Poly HumboldtMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Brandon Bento-Jackson G319553-63-50-011010
22 Zaveion Bineyard F289304-81-10-012121
5 Wayne Hampton III G264152-80-40-010021
15 Rob Jenkins G346173-100-30-011020
44 Shakir Odunewu C1411405-70-11-110022
Bench
20 Drew Ardouin G130110-40-20-000001
23 Dennis Cash F84312-20-00-210001
12 Sebastian James G20100-20-20-000000
21 Tyriq McNeal F124202-30-10-000011
13 Michael Sarden G57102-22-21-200010
25 Dorell Thomas F229303-63-60-100001
1 Raydon Thorson G60020-00-00-000021
Team63252126-589-272-6641139
UC MercedMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team83342137-677-192-311102108
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:08 PM ET.