Peach Belt conference gameWednesday, February 25, 2026
Away

North Georgia

19-6 (13-6 conf) · PBC
71
Home

Augusta

12-18 (7-13 conf) · PBC
56
Final

Recap

North Georgia won at Augusta 71-56. Colin Turner led North Georgia with 14 points. Daniel Daramola had 14 for Augusta.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Colin Turner
  • 5 reb Zack Hawkinson
  • 2 ast Chase Champion
  • 14 pts Daniel Daramola
  • 6 reb Luis Nonfon
  • 3 ast Camryn Pacheco

Team stats

North GeorgiaAugusta
23-43 · 53.5%Field goals22-66 · 33.3%
6-17 · 35.3%3-pointers5-24 · 20.8%
19-23 · 82.6%Free throws7-9 · 77.8%
34Rebounds31
3Offensive rebounds14
9Assists9
11Turnovers7
6Steals7
2Blocks1

Box score

North GeorgiaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Chase Champion G2612223-30-06-801003
21 Zack Hawkinson F299524-70-11-110110
13 Jameel Rideout G2713513-43-44-601020
32 Colin Turner C2714416-80-02-200133
1 AJ White G3714404-122-64-403052
Bench
23 Stephen Akwiwu F134311-10-02-211002
4 Ja'mari Arnold G103001-31-30-000000
22 AJ Baskerville G72301-10-00-010002
15 Cooper Kowalski F10000-00-00-000000
2 JoJo Peterson G110300-20-20-000001
45 Jake Stephens G130320-20-10-000001
Team7134923-436-1719-233621114
AugustaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
7 Daniel Daramola F2314205-90-04-522015
5 Charlie McBeath G297323-121-70-000023
24 Luis Nonfon F230600-40-10-030002
22 Camryn Pacheco G295331-11-12-202002
8 Elias Palsson G3112505-161-51-240112
Bench
4 DaRon Dunbar G53201-21-20-000001
2 Tobias Prall G174202-60-20-010010
11 Kyndon Wilburg G110010-10-10-001002
15 Matias Zanotto F197023-91-40-001011
Team5631922-665-247-91471718
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Jaylen Brooks FD2-D2Apr
    Lander → Augusta (PBC) · 13.9 PPG, 6.1 RPG
  • A.J. Baskerville FIn the portalJun
    North Georgia
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:11 PM ET.