Non-conferenceFriday, November 3, 2023
69
Home

Alas. Anchorage

1-0 · GNAC
86
Final

Recap

Alas. Anchorage beat Cal Maritime 86-69. Dillon Barrientos led Alas. Anchorage with 20 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Dillon Barrientos
  • 7 reb Dathan Satchell
  • 6 ast Dathan Satchell

Team stats

Cal MaritimeAlas. Anchorage
23-50 · 46.0%Field goals31-60 · 51.7%
6-15 · 40.0%3-pointers11-28 · 39.3%
17-26 · 65.4%Free throws13-17 · 76.5%
28Rebounds37
8Offensive rebounds10
17Assists26
11Turnovers10
4Steals7
1Blocks3

Box score

Cal MaritimeMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team69281723-506-1517-268411118
Alas. AnchorageMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
30 Dillon Barrientos G2920347-134-92-410121
11 Tyson Gilbert G2312154-83-61-102001
20 Dathan Satchell G238763-92-80-000001
3 Sawyer Storms F217613-40-01-221024
5 Bishop Tosi F182331-30-00-010004
Bench
14 Jack Chlumak G42011-20-00-000010
13 Luke Devine F154012-30-00-002022
21 Trey Evans G116031-10-04-401020
23 Hasaan Herrington G144212-50-20-000103
2 Caleb Larsen G126002-32-30-000000
32 Sloan Lentfer F71200-20-01-210001
25 Lyman Simmons C146513-40-00-021111
1 Jaron Williams G78302-30-04-410000
Team86372631-6011-2813-1710731018
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:07 PM ET.