SIAC vs Sunshine State · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 11, 2023
Away

Savannah St.

0-2 · SIAC
61
Home

Saint Leo

1-1 · SSC
73
Final

Recap

Saint Leo beat Savannah St. 73-61. Qua King had 15 for Savannah St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Qua King
  • 6 reb Warner Davis
  • 6 ast Ayjay Plain

Team stats

Savannah St.Saint Leo
22-64 · 34.4%Field goals24-46 · 52.2%
6-23 · 26.1%3-pointers6-16 · 37.5%
11-15 · 73.3%Free throws19-25 · 76.0%
30Rebounds39
8Offensive rebounds4
13Assists15
9Turnovers19
7Steals4
2Blocks3

Box score

Savannah St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Qua King F3815634-100-17-901112
5 Austin Lewis G173221-51-30-010000
10 Jordan Mikel F3310215-80-00-011134
2 Ayjay Plain G3415265-163-82-305034
15 Chancellor Wilson F214502-80-20-110005
Bench
12 Zion Davis G00000-00-00-000000
30 Warner Davis G2712614-122-62-230001
32 Juan Gordon F20000-00-00-000000
24 Corde Jenkins F00000-00-00-000000
34 Xavier Wallace F40100-00-00-000000
0 Trey Mays G00000-00-00-000000
14 Kobe Sewell G20000-10-10-000000
55 Michael Swift G52001-10-00-000001
1 AuMauri Tillman G150100-30-20-000003
50 Javonte Landy G00000-00-00-000000
Team61301322-646-2311-15872920
Saint LeoMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team73391524-466-1619-254431919
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Owen Pawlikowski GD2-D2Oct 6
    Saint Leo → Tampa
  • Matt Ansah GIn the portalJun
    Saint Leo
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:07 PM ET.