Non-conferenceTuesday, November 14, 2023
73
Home

Purdue Northwest

2-1 · GLIAC
132
Final

Recap

Purdue Northwest beat East-West U. 132-73. Dalton Gayman led Purdue Northwest with 28 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 28 pts Dalton Gayman
  • 8 reb Jackson Ware
  • 7 ast Jaylon Gentry

Team stats

East-West U.Purdue Northwest
28-72 · 38.9%Field goals48-81 · 59.3%
10-27 · 37.0%3-pointers11-33 · 33.3%
7-18 · 38.9%Free throws25-31 · 80.6%
27Rebounds60
10Offensive rebounds20
12Assists25
11Turnovers7
5Steals5
1Blocks6

Box score

East-West U.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team73271228-7210-277-1810511125
Purdue NorthwestMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Cameron Alford G1914236-110-32-201112
15 Anthony Irvin G188302-62-52-211100
1 CJ Jackson G216523-70-30-110003
32 Brendan Temple F1710644-62-30-011130
11 Kalil Whitehead F1611705-80-31-340002
Bench
4 Jules Bikoy G1511424-70-13-330001
12 Obi Ezekwesili F147502-60-13-321001
21 Dalton Gayman F1528639-111-29-1110101
2 Jaylon Gentry G1810373-62-52-201021
10 Aaron Onesimus G136412-32-30-010004
23 Parion Roberson F85212-20-01-210102
13 Kai Steinman G1611025-61-20-000001
33 Jackson Ware F85801-21-22-230110
Team132602548-8111-3325-312056718
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:08 PM ET.