CIAA vs Sunshine State · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 18, 2023
Away

Lincoln (PA)

2-2 · CIAA
73
Home

Fla. Southern

4-1 · SSC
85
Final

Recap

Fla. Southern beat Lincoln (PA) 85-73. Luke Anderson led Fla. Southern with 17 points. Aidan Anderson had 13 for Lincoln (PA).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 13 pts Aidan Anderson
  • 7 reb Aidan Anderson
  • 4 ast Reggie Hudson
  • 17 pts Luke Anderson
  • 12 reb Alex Steen
  • 5 ast Luke Anderson
Double-double Akol Arop · 15 pts, 11 reb
Double-double Alex Steen · 14 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

Lincoln (PA)Fla. Southern
25-64 · 39.1%Field goals32-70 · 45.7%
5-17 · 29.4%3-pointers13-24 · 54.2%
18-29 · 62.1%Free throws8-14 · 57.1%
39Rebounds48
16Offensive rebounds18
8Assists20
13Turnovers16
6Steals6
6Blocks10

Box score

Lincoln (PA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Aidan Anderson F1713705-102-21-241000
10 Bakir Cleveland G3311513-121-64-521044
3 Reggie Hudson G3410543-90-04-602023
25 Peter Sorber F2610424-70-02-520540
13 Manny Toha G358213-91-61-210001
Bench
4 Janaie Coates-Sinues F216503-80-00-110002
24 Tyleek Fields G00000-00-00-000000
5 Chase Jackson G46003-30-00-001001
14 Marshall Roberson G50000-00-00-000001
2 Freddie Young, Jr. G249301-61-36-801122
Team7339825-645-1718-2916661314
Fla. SouthernMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
44 Luke Anderson F3217755-112-55-630111
0 Akol Arop F29151126-112-31-442223
3 Erickson Bans G2111354-143-70-021124
1 Dominick Denny G264232-60-10-001033
25 Alex Steen F27141216-120-12-241625
Bench
10 Wes Bongiorni F72111-30-00-210000
12 Riley Buccino G10000-00-00-001020
35 Trey Jones F52101-10-00-000010
11 Noah Louis F10000-00-00-000000
4 Joe Moon IV G229313-43-30-000005
23 Conor O'Connell G00000-00-00-000000
22 Connor Raines F92001-20-00-000001
13 Luke Reilly G10000-00-00-000001
5 Donovan Smith G169123-63-40-000020
33 Sam Walters G10000-00-00-000010
Team85482032-7013-248-14186101623
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Julius Hodge Head Basketball CoachCoaching · Head CoachJun
    Coaching change → Lincoln
  • Elyjah Freeman FD2-D1Apr
    Lincoln Memorial → Auburn (SEC) · 18.9 PPG, 8.7 RPG, 58.7% FG
  • Marquis Brown GHBCUApr
    Lincoln (PA) → Bowie State (CIAA) · 15.1 PPG, 4.4 APG
  • Cameron Reed GD2-D2Apr
    Lenoir-Rhyne → Lincoln Memorial (SAC) · 15.8 PPG, 38% 3PT
  • Elyjah Freeman FTransferApr 2
    Lincoln Memorial → Auburn · 19.3 PPG / 9.1 RPG / 46% 3PT
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:08 PM ET.