Lone Star vs RMAC · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 18, 2023
Away

Tex. A&M Int'l

3-2 · LSC
73
Home

Colorado Mesa

3-1 · RMAC
77
Final

Recap

Colorado Mesa beat Tex. A&M Int'l 77-73. Mac Riniker led Colorado Mesa with 30 points. Shannon Strickland had 18 for Tex. A&M Int'l.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 18 pts Shannon Strickland
  • 8 reb John Achebe
  • 2 ast Garrett Falls
  • 30 pts Mac Riniker
  • 5 reb Trevor Baskin
  • 4 ast Trevor Baskin
30-point game Mac Riniker · 30 pts on 7-10 FG

Team stats

Tex. A&M Int'lColorado Mesa
26-59 · 44.1%Field goals21-42 · 50.0%
3-13 · 23.1%3-pointers5-17 · 29.4%
18-21 · 85.7%Free throws30-37 · 81.1%
35Rebounds20
16Offensive rebounds4
7Assists13
17Turnovers14
8Steals7
2Blocks2

Box score

Tex. A&M Int'lMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 John Achebe F3215814-90-17-841021
11 Jalen Barnes G110110-20-20-010001
1 Matthew Okoye G3511324-121-32-212034
14 Mike Rivera F229504-50-01-231051
3 Shannon Strickland G2718006-121-45-501012
Bench
33 Emaniel Alexandre G72300-20-12-220001
15 Olaverr Camacho F124202-30-00-010013
22 Garrett Falls G115222-31-10-010112
13 Sean Franklin G00000-00-00-000000
32 Esteban Roacho F134202-40-00-000014
2 Noel Scott G00000-00-00-000000
4 Jaylen Thompson G245612-60-11-222102
0 Jeremiah Washington G40000-10-00-001000
Team7335726-593-1318-2116821721
Colorado MesaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
22 Trevor Baskin F3217546-140-25-911111
3 Isaac Jessup G244121-20-12-210133
11 Owen Koonce G248104-70-10-012020
4 Mac Riniker G2830317-102-414-1401024
1 Christopher Speller G122010-00-02-200002
Bench
10 Ty Allred G95311-11-12-210000
13 Levi Dombro G00000-00-00-000000
21 Sam Goulet G60100-10-10-000000
2 Reece Johnson G192020-20-22-202032
30 Elijah Knudsen G186322-32-30-000011
20 Aidan Kuhl G63100-10-13-400000
5 Michael McCurry F90100-10-10-000010
50 Eric Pollert F00000-00-00-000000
34 JP Shiers C00000-00-00-000000
35 Christian Speller G110000-00-00-201001
15 Austin Thyne G00000-00-00-000000
Team77201321-425-1730-374721414
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Kap Laila FIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Harvey White GIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Wes Ball FIn the portalJun
    Colorado Mesa
  • Nate Richardson GD2-D2Apr
    Colorado Mesa → CSU Pueblo (RMAC) · 14.7 PPG, 4.1 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:08 PM ET.