Non-conferenceMonday, November 20, 2023
Away

D'Youville

1-4 · ECC
69
Home

Canisius

1-0
109
Final

Recap

Canisius beat D'Youville 109-69. Tre Dinkins led Canisius with 21 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 21 pts Tre Dinkins
  • 12 reb Frank Mitchell
  • 3 ast Tre Dinkins
Double-double Frank Mitchell · 16 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

D'YouvilleCanisius
26-81 · 32.1%Field goals36-66 · 54.5%
4-19 · 21.1%3-pointers13-25 · 52.0%
13-17 · 76.5%Free throws24-34 · 70.6%
35Rebounds59
18Offensive rebounds19
12Assists16
13Turnovers20
10Steals6
2Blocks8

Box score

D'YouvilleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team69351226-814-1913-17181021327
CanisiusMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Tre Dinkins G3021637-105-62-212142
4 Youri Fritz F262621-30-00-021313
21 TJ Gadsden G178412-52-52-200252
23 Frank Mitchell F21161225-70-06-940013
5 Siem Uijtendaal G3018736-143-83-401132
Bench
32 Maji David-Maji F54012-40-00-000002
12 Bryce Okpoh F2818607-90-04-730112
3 Cam Palesse G1910322-71-35-611012
2 TJ Porter F00000-00-00-000000
11 Davon Ware G72311-20-00-030011
1 Devean Williams G1612614-62-32-411031
Team109591636-6613-2524-3419682020
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • JusianiecCommitJul 12
    Canisius · 2.3 PPG / 1.2 RPG / 40% FG
  • IjeomanCommitJul 12
    Canisius · 1.9 PPG / 1.7 RPG
  • Lucus Brown GTransferOct 6
    D'Youville → Cornell College
  • Caron Williams GJUCO-D2Jun
    Macomb CC → D'Youville
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:08 PM ET.