SAC vs Conf. Carolinas · Non-conferenceTuesday, November 21, 2023
Away

Catawba

1-0 · SAC
90
Home

Belmont Abbey

1-4 · Conference Carolinas
83
Final

Recap

Catawba won at Belmont Abbey 90-83. Kris Robinson led Catawba with 27 points. Wade Jackson had 15 for Belmont Abbey.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 27 pts Kris Robinson
  • 8 reb Javeon Jones
  • 5 ast Javeon Jones
  • 15 pts Wade Jackson
  • 10 reb Jacori Owens
  • 5 ast Khamani Wertz
Double-double Jacori Owens · 11 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

CatawbaBelmont Abbey
30-71 · 42.3%Field goals23-55 · 41.8%
8-19 · 42.1%3-pointers10-29 · 34.5%
22-29 · 75.9%Free throws27-35 · 77.1%
39Rebounds38
14Offensive rebounds11
12Assists13
12Turnovers20
9Steals4
7Blocks5

Box score

CatawbaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Justin Banks F228613-80-02-231201
42 Jerome Bivins F132100-60-42-200104
0 Javeon Jones G2919858-161-32-315134
23 Justin Mitchell F238613-50-02-430121
22 Kris Robinson G2727207-116-87-1000004
Bench
32 Paxton Broadway G00000-00-00-000000
14 Naijah Buchanan G00000-00-00-000000
3 DeAngelo Epps F135101-50-13-410021
13 Peyton Gerald F122101-30-10-000125
24 Jalen Hilliard F00000-00-00-000000
15 Zion McDuffie F10100-00-00-010000
11 Dre Nelson G50200-00-00-001002
2 Shad Thomas F124121-40-02-210103
1 O'Mazeon Tinsley G84102-30-00-002020
4 Kaleb Wallace G134412-50-00-010002
5 Montraivis White G197122-51-22-200012
Team90391230-718-1922-2914971229
Belmont AbbeyMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Kyle Frazier G239403-43-40-000115
20 DJ Holloway G167212-50-33-411030
0 Wade Jackson G3115525-173-102-311053
1 Jacori Owens F29111003-50-05-861321
2 Mason Taylor G3014632-110-510-1010134
Bench
14 Casey Cox G00000-00-00-000000
12 LoLo Francis G00000-00-00-000000
5 Jaylen Jones G00000-00-00-000000
24 Darius Kane G162510-10-02-200003
23 Judah Sault G100000-10-00-000003
10 Jaylon Simpson G1612114-51-23-500004
3 Khamani Wertz G2413154-63-52-301033
Team83381323-5510-2927-3511452026
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Trevon Hayes FD3-D2Apr
    Guilford → Catawba (SAC) · 16.1 PPG, 8.8 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:08 PM ET.