Non-conferenceFriday, November 24, 2023
Away

P.R.-Bayamon

0-4 · IND
47
Home

Florida Tech

4-0 · SSC
70
Final

Recap

Florida Tech beat P.R.-Bayamon 70-47. Niall Harris led Florida Tech with 15 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Niall Harris
  • 9 reb David McCullough
  • 7 ast Rahsaan Edwards

Team stats

P.R.-BayamonFlorida Tech
17-56 · 30.4%Field goals30-60 · 50.0%
3-18 · 16.7%3-pointers3-19 · 15.8%
10-13 · 76.9%Free throws7-17 · 41.2%
37Rebounds36
13Offensive rebounds9
10Assists19
20Turnovers10
4Steals14
2Blocks5

Box score

P.R.-BayamonMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team47371017-563-1810-1313422014
Florida TechMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Rahsaan Edwards G349774-160-71-314041
12 Niall Harris G3815556-101-32-442013
2 Elias Martin F207123-40-01-212102
33 David McCullough G249914-60-01-211311
8 Chase Thompson G3313425-91-42-413020
Bench
4 Emmanouil Dimou G20100-00-00-000000
22 Isaiah Edden G00000-00-00-000000
5 Theo Klimanoglou G20000-00-00-000001
11 Alex Kruska F23101-21-20-000000
20 Konstantinos Lagos F74102-20-00-000011
15 Stephen Merritt C20010-00-00-000000
14 Donovan Murphy F20000-00-00-201000
0 Darragh O'Sullivan G40000-20-10-000100
1 Max Polk G168114-70-20-001014
23 Elhadji Thiam F112201-20-00-000000
3 Can Kaan Turgut G00000-00-00-000000
Team70361930-603-197-1791451013
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:09 PM ET.