Non-conferenceSaturday, November 25, 2023
Away

P.R.-Bayamon

0-5 · IND
55
Home

Palm Beach Atl.

5-1 · SSC
76
Final

Recap

Palm Beach Atl. beat P.R.-Bayamon 76-55. Dan Braster led Palm Beach Atl. with 20 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Dan Braster
  • 13 reb Grant Ledford
  • 5 ast Grant Ledford
Double-double Dan Braster · 20 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

P.R.-BayamonPalm Beach Atl.
23-57 · 40.4%Field goals27-57 · 47.4%
2-18 · 11.1%3-pointers3-17 · 17.6%
7-13 · 53.8%Free throws19-21 · 90.5%
28Rebounds40
6Offensive rebounds10
10Assists16
19Turnovers17
7Steals8
1Blocks2

Box score

P.R.-BayamonMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team55281023-572-187-136711921
Palm Beach Atl.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
15 Dan Braster F24201217-120-16-642124
4 Grant Ledford F2881354-80-20-031022
0 Will Lee G3117216-132-73-300031
23 Trent McNair G326323-80-30-013141
12 Marcus Montalvo G328441-41-25-501022
Bench
24 Broderick Ellis F176123-30-00-010012
30 JJ Hayes F40000-10-00-000003
2 Micah Jones G90000-20-20-000011
3 Bryce Laskey G00000-00-00-000000
14 Dawson Wagner G10000-00-00-001000
5 Jamaal Walker G1911313-60-05-700022
Team76401627-573-1719-2110821718
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:09 PM ET.