RMAC conference gameFriday, December 1, 2023
Away

Westminster (UT)

4-3 (0-1 conf) · RMAC
54
Home

MSU Denver

7-0 (1-0 conf) · RMAC
85
Final

Recap

MSU Denver beat Westminster (UT) 85-54. Brayden Maldonado led MSU Denver with 17 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Brayden Maldonado
  • 10 reb Mario Lacy, Jr.
  • 7 ast KJ Garrett
Double-double Mario Lacy, Jr. · 10 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Westminster (UT)MSU Denver
19-60 · 31.7%Field goals29-56 · 51.8%
3-19 · 15.8%3-pointers13-26 · 50.0%
13-22 · 59.1%Free throws14-18 · 77.8%
36Rebounds39
13Offensive rebounds6
9Assists21
16Turnovers11
8Steals8
1Blocks6

Box score

Westminster (UT)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team5436919-603-1913-2213811615
MSU DenverMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 KJ Garrett G264471-20-02-300001
13 Mario Lacy, Jr. F27101015-70-00-001012
0 Brayden Maldonado G2817275-84-63-401122
5 Ryan Maslow G2215426-102-51-222212
24 Caleb McGill F208512-40-04-410103
Bench
11 Jake Chrisman F00000-00-00-000000
14 Caden Holmes F123301-31-20-010211
22 Marzouq Ibn Abdur-Razaaq F1611414-61-12-311013
3 Luke Jones G158302-62-32-202042
10 Jaden Kennis G179113-83-70-000011
12 Quinten Rock G100110-00-00-000000
20 Camden Smithburg G40000-20-20-001000
Team85392129-5613-2614-186861117
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:09 PM ET.