Non-conferenceSaturday, December 2, 2023
Home

Ferris St.

6-1 · GLIAC
106
Final

Recap

Ferris St. beat Grace Christian (MI) 106-57. Reece Hazelton led Ferris St. with 18 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 18 pts Reece Hazelton
  • 9 reb Jimmy Scholler
  • 5 ast Ethan Erickson

Team stats

Grace Christian (MI)Ferris St.
23-57 · 40.4%Field goals42-72 · 58.3%
9-22 · 40.9%3-pointers8-20 · 40.0%
2-5 · 40.0%Free throws14-23 · 60.9%
23Rebounds48
5Offensive rebounds16
21Assists34
22Turnovers10
6Steals12
2Blocks4

Box score

Grace Christian (MI)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team57232123-579-222-55622219
Ferris St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Jack Ammerman *2010234-62-30-002010
35 Reece Hazelton *2018647-82-22-211021
0 Dolapo Olayinka *1910515-80-10-111001
Bench
15 Jorden Brooks141300-40-41-500011
32 Nathan Claerbaut72401-20-00-230200
25 Brandon Claerbaut70210-20-00-011011
21 Ethan Erickson1711154-73-50-001010
34 Vejas Grazulis134242-20-00-011101
10 Owen Hardy1413806-100-01-240000
24 Jimmy Scholler2010955-70-00-030013
Team106483442-728-2014-23161241011
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:10 PM ET.