NE-10 vs ECC · Non-conferenceFriday, December 15, 2023
Away

Saint Rose

4-5 (2-3 conf) · NE10
67
Home

D'Youville

4-8 (2-1 conf) · ECC
53
Final

Recap

Saint Rose won at D'Youville 67-53. Tristian Jeffries led Saint Rose with 15 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Tristian Jeffries
  • 8 reb Trey Boyd III
  • 3 ast Dante Weise

Team stats

Saint RoseD'Youville
19-51 · 37.3%Field goals18-55 · 32.7%
5-13 · 38.5%3-pointers7-24 · 29.2%
24-27 · 88.9%Free throws10-20 · 50.0%
46Rebounds27
11Offensive rebounds5
9Assists13
15Turnovers11
7Steals5
3Blocks2

Box score

Saint RoseMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Tristian Jeffries G2615303-112-67-802024
20 Christian-Pierre Louis G296313-100-20-012003
15 Nuha Sagnia F2211603-90-05-540333
11 Ata Turgut F1911514-41-12-210024
12 Dante Weise G302330-40-02-202032
Bench
23 Alex Barnhill F72201-20-10-000001
3 Trey Boyd III G2614803-52-26-701011
4 Latiek Briscoe G00000-00-00-000000
5 Denzel Correia G00000-00-00-000000
10 Louis Daoust G90310-10-10-010031
21 Adam Myers G102220-10-02-200010
22 Jabari Phillip Jr. G60300-20-00-010001
1 Adam Silas G144212-20-00-100000
Team6746919-515-1324-2711731520
D'YouvilleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team53271318-557-2410-205521120
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Lucus Brown GTransferOct 6
    D'Youville → Cornell College
  • Caron Williams GJUCO-D2Jun
    Macomb CC → D'Youville
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:11 PM ET.