SIAC conference gameSaturday, December 16, 2023
Away

Spring Hill

6-6 (3-2 conf) · SIAC
103
Home

Edward Waters

3-8 (2-2 conf) · SIAC
85
Final

Recap

Spring Hill won at Edward Waters 103-85. Walter Peggs Jr. led Spring Hill with 31 points. RJ Noord had 17 for Edward Waters.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 31 pts Walter Peggs Jr.
  • 13 reb Timothy Reilly
  • 6 ast Isaiah Veal
31-point game Walter Peggs Jr. · 31 pts on 9-13 FG
Double-double Timothy Reilly · 20 pts, 13 reb
  • 17 pts RJ Noord
  • 7 reb Amari Floyd
  • 4 ast RJ Noord

Team stats

Spring HillEdward Waters
32-58 · 55.2%Field goals31-77 · 40.3%
10-21 · 47.6%3-pointers3-25 · 12.0%
29-37 · 78.4%Free throws20-26 · 76.9%
41Rebounds35
12Offensive rebounds16
15Assists16
19Turnovers10
2Steals15
2Blocks4

Box score

Spring HillMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Bo Barber G3512355-111-51-100042
21 Eli Lenihan G214221-30-22-220011
35 Walter Peggs Jr. G3431909-136-87-930001
12 Timothy Reilly C28201316-101-17-840232
2 Isaiah Veal G2916264-81-27-810014
Bench
23 Collin Coates G20000-00-00-000001
25 Jaden Emory G52000-00-02-300020
10 Brian Harris G20000-10-00-001012
24 Jorclay Kaniki F126403-40-00-211005
33 Rolontae Knowles F1310213-51-23-400010
1 Steven Lyles G152001-20-10-000051
20 Cameron Nyarko F20000-10-00-000000
50 Jayden Webley C10000-00-00-000010
Team103411532-5810-2129-3712221919
Edward WatersMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
15 Amari Floyd F228703-60-12-332103
23 Jeremiah Kwarteng G299233-100-23-300020
11 Goliath Mitchell G2212325-131-41-203011
1 RJ Noord G1817346-110-15-611022
12 Adonnis Tolbert F112301-30-00-010001
Bench
24 Solomon Campbell F84002-30-10-002012
21 Marial Diper F00000-00-00-000000
34 D'Shun Edwards F79201-10-07-800204
0 Kristian Ford F203211-80-51-211004
32 Trevino Glover G289213-102-81-203114
4 Marc Henry F00000-00-00-000000
22 Joshton Mincey G186033-50-20-003000
22 Thomas Faucett G186033-50-20-003000
10 Khalid Pogue G00000-00-00-000000
2 Larry Scott G84212-40-10-020030
33 Samuel Vessat G82111-30-00-010002
Team85351631-773-2520-26161541023
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:11 PM ET.