MIAA conference gameTuesday, December 19, 2023
Away

Northeastern St.

4-6 (0-5 conf) · MIAA
48
Home

Washburn

7-4 (3-2 conf) · MIAA
84
Final

Recap

Washburn beat Northeastern St. 84-48. Jack Bachelor led Washburn with 24 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 24 pts Jack Bachelor
  • 10 reb Brady Christiansen
  • 5 ast Jake Schadegg

Team stats

Northeastern St.Washburn
17-55 · 30.9%Field goals32-65 · 49.2%
5-21 · 23.8%3-pointers7-23 · 30.4%
9-17 · 52.9%Free throws13-15 · 86.7%
33Rebounds44
8Offensive rebounds8
13Assists24
18Turnovers9
4Steals8
4Blocks1

Box score

Northeastern St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team48331317-555-219-178441812
WashburnMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Jack Bachelor G2824128-154-74-500112
1 Brady Christiansen F2441022-60-20-033014
23 Michael Keegan G2961043-70-10-012023
24 Andrew Orr F1814547-90-00-110012
10 Sam Ungashick G305441-30-13-311010
Bench
0 Emmanuel Byrd F1810423-50-04-411003
15 Zaid Dajani G50000-00-00-001001
4 Kevin Eman G30100-00-00-000000
5 Jarmell Johnson G137202-71-32-210012
12 Bradley Lightbourne G00000-00-00-000000
3 Jake Schadegg G239454-101-70-000011
20 Brayden Shorter G85212-31-20-000010
Team84442432-657-2313-15881918
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:11 PM ET.