Non-conferenceFriday, December 29, 2023
Away

UT Dallas

6-4 (1-0 conf) · LSC
68
86
Final

Recap

Cal Lutheran beat UT Dallas 86-68. Patrick Renane led Cal Lutheran with 17 points. Austin Page had 19 for UT Dallas .

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Austin Page
  • 8 reb Rob Wade
  • 4 ast Nick Donnelly
  • 17 pts Patrick Renane
  • 6 reb Stephen Davis
  • 5 ast Stephen Davis

Team stats

UT Dallas Cal Lutheran
25-53 · 47.2%Field goals31-62 · 50.0%
4-11 · 36.4%3-pointers10-23 · 43.5%
14-17 · 82.4%Free throws14-20 · 70.0%
30Rebounds32
10Offensive rebounds12
15Assists23
15Turnovers7
3Steals11
1Blocks2

Box score

UT Dallas MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
35 Jordan Balderaz F2610613-41-13-311024
11 Nick Donnelly G279144-101-20-000055
2 Donovan Souter G2912236-90-00-001030
54 Tyler Stephenson C70000-10-00-000003
10 Rob Wade F336821-60-14-641111
Bench
23 Everett Bates G20000-00-00-000000
41 AJ Carter F30000-00-00-000001
24 Nnamdi Edeoga F20100-00-00-000000
20 Ben Markovic F00000-00-00-000000
5 Ryan Nurenberg G72011-30-10-000010
34 Franklin Onyeme F70120-10-00-010001
13 Cody Opoku-Darko G00000-00-00-000000
44 Austin Page C2419318-120-13-400023
21 Elijah Portalis G12000-00-02-200000
31 Jaelyn Rivera F30000-10-10-000000
22 Matthew Soto G178012-52-42-200011
33 Ethan Van Horn F100200-10-00-000000
Team68301525-534-1114-1710311519
Cal LutheranMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Desi Burrage G235232-40-01-202010
0 Stephen Davis G2410651-11-17-1023012
5 Devon Lewis G2615416-162-61-222012
12 Patrick Renane F2117527-121-22-230003
10 Brock Susko G2312515-92-50-021004
Bench
31 Lojong Andarea Ladu00000-00-00-000000
13 Nick Attanasio176002-52-40-000001
23 Colton Cash10010-00-00-000000
24 Tommy Griffitts C2010204-61-21-200223
20 Ryan Hoffman G13001-11-10-000001
21 Jake Martin G90000-10-10-000001
11 Riley O'Connor G172151-30-00-002011
1 Taj Regans G10000-00-00-000000
2 Ze'ev Remer136342-40-12-211004
30 Luke Varechok10000-00-00-000000
15 Matthew Verkamp10100-00-00-000000
Team86322331-6210-2314-2012112722
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:11 PM ET.