Non-conferenceSaturday, December 30, 2023
45
Home

Northwest Nazarene

6-5 (2-0 conf) · GNAC
90
Final

Recap

Northwest Nazarene beat Douglas (CAN) 90-45. Mason Machado led Northwest Nazarene with 14 points and 8 rebounds.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Mason Machado
  • 8 reb Mason Machado
  • 2 ast Rayzhon Bergersen

Team stats

Douglas (CAN)Northwest Nazarene
18-53 · 34.0%Field goals35-63 · 55.6%
5-18 · 27.8%3-pointers6-21 · 28.6%
4-5 · 80.0%Free throws14-22 · 63.6%
25Rebounds40
9Offensive rebounds15
8Assists10
23Turnovers10
5Steals12
1Blocks4

Box score

Douglas (CAN)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team4525818-535-184-59512315
Northwest NazareneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Tru Allen G166213-60-20-201020
5 Garret Long G20000-00-00-001010
4 Rayzhon Bergersen G298123-41-21-203011
32 Gabriel Murphy F176513-50-00-011002
24 Easton Reagan G1810204-92-50-013111
10 Christian Rose F157202-30-03-410021
Bench
0 Ryzin Bergersen G00000-00-00-000000
3 Dylan Engler G199313-51-22-412100
2 Jaylen Fox G00000-00-00-000000
11 Yaru Harvey G1912425-90-32-202011
12 Cameron Holliway G74111-31-21-210000
13 Mason Machado F2214805-70-04-450010
23 Aaron Murphy F144602-30-00-120112
55 Nathan Perez G115002-41-30-000010
35 Cade Rubright F115022-50-21-100101
Team90401035-636-2114-2215124109
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:11 PM ET.