NSIC conference gameFriday, January 5, 2024
Away

Minot St.

10-3 (6-2 conf) · NSIC
103
Home

Concordia-St. Paul

7-7 (3-6 conf) · NSIC
65
Final

Recap

Minot St. won at Concordia-St. Paul 103-65. Ben Bohl led Minot St. with 19 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Ben Bohl
  • 15 reb Connor Hollenbeck
  • 3 ast Jaxon Gunville

Team stats

Minot St.Concordia-St. Paul
42-70 · 60.0%Field goals23-63 · 36.5%
10-18 · 55.6%3-pointers8-29 · 27.6%
9-16 · 56.3%Free throws11-19 · 57.9%
47Rebounds29
10Offensive rebounds8
17Assists11
9Turnovers12
6Steals4
3Blocks2

Box score

Minot St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Ben Bohl G2719028-92-21-201110
2 Khari Broadway G2614626-90-02-411011
24 Jaxon Gunville G238233-62-50-000110
23 Connor Hollenbeck F2891534-121-30-020002
4 Michael Jok G2212335-62-30-003113
Bench
11 Trey Brandt G20010-00-00-000000
21 Jalen Cook G209203-52-21-210031
20 Braelyn Dale F32001-10-00-000000
12 Dylan Gichaba F124602-60-00-020001
1 Kameron Givens G1310124-61-21-111012
0 Jake Lieppert G00000-00-00-000000
14 Quincy Minor Jr G40000-20-00-000000
50 Caleb Van De Griend F1116516-70-04-710013
10 Jaden Wysocki F60200-10-10-000000
15 Carson Yale F00000-00-00-000000
Team103471742-7010-189-161063913
Concordia-St. PaulMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team65291123-638-2911-198421214
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:12 PM ET.