CCAA conference gameSaturday, January 6, 2024
Away

Cal Poly Pomona

2-9 (1-6 conf) · CCAA
62
Home

Cal St. Dom. Hills

10-4 (5-2 conf) · CCAA
64
Final

Recap

Cal St. Dom. Hills beat Cal Poly Pomona 64-62. Alex Garcia led Cal St. Dom. Hills with 17 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Alex Garcia
  • 9 reb Jakob Alamudun
  • 5 ast Jakob Alamudun

Team stats

Cal Poly PomonaCal St. Dom. Hills
19-55 · 34.5%Field goals20-59 · 33.9%
5-22 · 22.7%3-pointers9-32 · 28.1%
19-31 · 61.3%Free throws15-30 · 50.0%
44Rebounds45
12Offensive rebounds15
10Assists15
13Turnovers11
8Steals7
6Blocks1

Box score

Cal Poly PomonaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team62441019-555-2219-3112861324
Cal St. Dom. HillsMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jakob Alamudun F245952-71-30-030032
5 Andre Ball G1912403-51-15-1010004
25 Jeremy Dent-Smith G2911722-101-76-823033
8 Alex Garcia G3317606-153-82-211102
11 DJ Guest G311430-30-11-222054
Bench
7 Za-Ontay Boothman G2513635-143-110-200003
3 JaMal Howard G00000-00-00-000000
12 Demorian Lowe F20000-00-00-000000
13 Joshua Ramirez G00000-00-00-000000
4 Jacob Washington G165502-50-11-440002
24 Jayden Winfrey G180120-00-00-211001
Team64451520-599-3215-3015711121
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:12 PM ET.