SIAC conference gameSaturday, January 6, 2024
Away

Edward Waters

6-8 (5-2 conf) · SIAC
95
Home

LeMoyne-Owen

6-8 (4-4 conf) · SIAC
88
Final

Recap

Edward Waters won at LeMoyne-Owen 95-88. Goliath Mitchell led Edward Waters with 32 points. Christian Wells had 21 for LeMoyne-Owen.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 32 pts Goliath Mitchell
  • 6 reb Goliath Mitchell
  • 4 ast Jeremiah Kwarteng
32-point game Goliath Mitchell · 32 pts on 13-18 FG
  • 21 pts Christian Wells
  • 6 reb Micah Evans
  • 6 ast Tariq Shepherd

Team stats

Edward WatersLeMoyne-Owen
36-69 · 52.2%Field goals32-66 · 48.5%
9-20 · 45.0%3-pointers5-17 · 29.4%
14-18 · 77.8%Free throws19-41 · 46.3%
38Rebounds39
11Offensive rebounds15
18Assists23
22Turnovers17
8Steals7
2Blocks1

Box score

Edward WatersMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
15 Amari Floyd F1911525-70-21-121112
23 Jeremiah Kwarteng G137242-32-21-200033
11 Goliath Mitchell G25326413-182-34-641013
1 RJ Noord G3212104-72-22-200012
2 Larry Scott G80000-00-00-000002
Bench
24 Solomon Campbell F126103-30-00-000113
21 Marial Diper F00000-00-00-000000
0 Kristian Ford F00000-00-00-000000
32 Trevino Glover G3310323-112-62-203033
4 Marc Henry F30000-00-00-000011
10 Khalid Pogue G155011-51-42-200023
13 Nebie Tesfa F30010-10-00-100010
12 Adonnis Tolbert F00000-00-00-000000
33 Samuel Vessat G164512-50-00-020023
Team95381836-699-2014-1811822229
LeMoyne-OwenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
20 Micah Evans F2317617-112-31-531022
15 Philpps Josephs F189513-50-03-1011013
0 Chris Peoples G3211433-51-14-1012100
10 Tariq Shepherd G246362-70-22-321015
21 Christian Wells F3221638-170-25-521143
Bench
22 Khalil Genwright G198322-30-14-620003
5 Byron Hobbs G10000-00-00-000000
12 Austin Jordan G326142-81-51-201040
52 Jerry Maxinaud F70100-00-00-000000
11 Matthew Spears F149304-71-20-010021
4 Shyrone Wellls G00000-00-00-000000
Team88392332-665-1719-4115711718
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:12 PM ET.