G-MAC conference gameThursday, January 25, 2024
Away

Thomas More

12-8 (7-5 conf) · G-MAC
44
Home

Walsh

13-3 (7-3 conf) · G-MAC
63
Final

Recap

Walsh beat Thomas More 63-44. Kobe Mitchell led Walsh with 20 points. Kyle Ross had 13 for Thomas More.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 13 pts Kyle Ross
  • 6 reb Wyatt Vieth
  • 3 ast Casey George
  • 20 pts Kobe Mitchell
  • 8 reb Garrison Keeslar
  • 5 ast Garrison Keeslar

Team stats

Thomas MoreWalsh
18-57 · 31.6%Field goals21-45 · 46.7%
7-27 · 25.9%3-pointers7-13 · 53.8%
1-3 · 33.3%Free throws14-18 · 77.8%
26Rebounds40
5Offensive rebounds4
9Assists9
6Turnovers10
6Steals4
1Blocks2

Box score

Thomas MoreMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Nathan Dudukovich G346212-102-80-001002
20 Casey George G282131-80-30-011010
3 Reid Jolly F335522-90-31-211014
24 Kyle Ross F2913505-83-40-011004
12 Wyatt Vieth G307603-101-60-012104
Bench
1 Carson Browne F50100-10-10-000000
11 Eli Howard G23001-11-10-000000
14 Jacob Jones G278114-90-10-100020
32 Cam McClain F50110-10-00-000000
5 Mitchell Rylee F00000-00-00-000000
13 Jalen Scott G30010-00-00-000010
34 Cody Teten F20000-00-00-000000
Team4426918-577-271-3561614
WalshMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Garrison Keeslar F3617856-121-24-502020
14 Colin McHale G174202-30-00-210100
1 Kobe Mitchell G3420516-135-83-400140
23 Zack Oddo G342811-40-00-000001
30 Nic Smith F182410-20-02-211011
Bench
22 Ayden Carter G2314215-61-13-311001
20 Nate Frascone F00000-00-00-000000
32 Jacob Hougan C40000-10-00-000000
52 Ben Kim G00000-00-00-000000
44 Andras Lane G00000-00-00-000000
3 Logan Murray G62201-10-00-010000
10 Brandon Null F00000-00-00-000000
11 Aiden Satterfield F182700-20-12-200012
2 Milan Square F70000-10-10-000010
42 Brent Walker F00000-00-00-000000
Team6340921-457-1314-18442105
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Brayden GrossIn the portalJun
    Walsh University
  • Quinn BarnettD2-D1Jun
    Walsh → Middle Tennessee State
  • Chris Alston FD2-D2Apr
    Findlay → Walsh (GMAC) · 11.9 PPG, 6.4 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:14 PM ET.