MIAA conference gameSaturday, January 27, 2024
Away

Missouri Western

14-5 (8-4 conf) · MIAA
60
Home

Central Mo.

10-8 (5-6 conf) · MIAA
68
Final

Recap

Central Mo. beat Missouri Western 68-60. Taye Fields had 12 for Missouri Western.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 12 pts Taye Fields
  • 11 reb Taye Fields
  • 3 ast Julius Dixon
Double-double Taye Fields · 12 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Missouri WesternCentral Mo.
19-55 · 34.5%Field goals22-44 · 50.0%
6-21 · 28.6%3-pointers3-16 · 18.8%
16-19 · 84.2%Free throws21-28 · 75.0%
35Rebounds29
12Offensive rebounds2
11Assists14
15Turnovers13
3Steals8
1Blocks4

Box score

Missouri WesternMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Julius Dixon G339334-91-50-012034
13 Taye Fields G35121133-100-16-740053
4 Kiani Saxon F258203-62-30-010113
2 Zion Swader G367611-130-55-730033
24 JaRon Thames F346633-80-00-000033
Bench
21 JC Anthony C32000-00-02-200000
1 Josh Book G32101-20-10-000001
15 Justin Bubak G168203-52-40-011003
3 Reese Glover G126111-21-23-300004
20 Ethan Killgore G00000-00-00-000000
11 Matt Nunez C00000-00-00-000000
22 Matthew Schneider G00000-00-00-000000
Team60351119-556-2116-1912311524
Central Mo.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team68291422-443-1621-282841321
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Frank Keller GIn the portalOct 6
    Missouri Western
  • Drew Kingery GD2-D2Jun
    Truman State → Missouri Western
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:14 PM ET.