Sunshine State conference gameSaturday, January 27, 2024
Away

Saint Leo

8-11 (3-8 conf) · SSC
81
Home

Eckerd

11-8 (6-5 conf) · SSC
84
Final

Recap

Eckerd beat Saint Leo 84-81. Isaiah Placide led Eckerd with 22 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 22 pts Isaiah Placide
  • 7 reb Timothy Thompson
  • 8 ast Carr Thiam

Team stats

Saint LeoEckerd
28-48 · 58.3%Field goals28-55 · 50.9%
10-18 · 55.6%3-pointers14-27 · 51.9%
15-19 · 78.9%Free throws14-19 · 73.7%
28Rebounds24
11Offensive rebounds13
18Assists23
14Turnovers7
5Steals8
1Blocks2

Box score

Saint LeoMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team81281828-4810-1815-1911511417
EckerdMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Kent Garard G2711515-80-01-221023
3 George Kimble G3515066-153-90-004022
4 Isaiah Placide G3122267-145-93-311002
11 Carr Thiam G3714284-72-34-501003
24 Timothy Thompson F276711-20-04-751213
Bench
20 Dante Bouchard G53101-21-20-000001
10 Brandon Garcia G00000-00-00-000000
12 Trey Johnson F32001-20-00-000000
21 Jordan Kwiecinski F30000-10-00-000000
23 Mekhi Perry G00000-00-00-000000
33 Roque Rosario F102000-00-02-200000
25 Reese White F00000-00-00-000000
22 Will Willard G209313-43-40-010020
Team84242328-5514-2714-191382714
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Owen Pawlikowski GD2-D2Oct 6
    Saint Leo → Tampa
  • Matt Ansah GIn the portalJun
    Saint Leo
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:14 PM ET.