PSAC conference gameMonday, January 29, 2024
Away

Kutztown

2-17 (1-11 conf) · PSAC
74
Home

East Stroudsburg

17-2 (10-2 conf) · PSAC
103
Final

Recap

East Stroudsburg beat Kutztown 103-74. Lakeem McAliley led East Stroudsburg with 28 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 28 pts Lakeem McAliley
  • 6 reb Cam Young
  • 4 ast Lakeem McAliley

Team stats

KutztownEast Stroudsburg
27-61 · 44.3%Field goals36-68 · 52.9%
4-16 · 25.0%3-pointers10-27 · 37.0%
16-22 · 72.7%Free throws21-30 · 70.0%
38Rebounds33
13Offensive rebounds10
11Assists20
28Turnovers10
5Steals16
1Blocks5

Box score

KutztownMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team74381127-614-1616-2213512823
East StroudsburgMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
25 Nasir Griffin F174311-30-22-313102
2 Lakeem McAliley F24285410-152-46-916301
13 Jaelen McGlone G2522127-105-63-401032
30 Justin Paz G197022-51-42-201000
23 Tyshawn Trail G2115546-80-23-631003
Bench
1 Jaheim Bethea G72131-20-00-000021
4 Zion Darby G50210-00-00-000001
24 Jack Farrell F60000-10-10-000011
22 Carson Howard F107103-51-10-011001
11 Shamir Johnson G155111-61-52-200012
20 Nayeem Johnson G00000-00-00-000000
3 Davon Lee G00000-00-00-000000
10 Jalen Pichardo F170500-10-00-020022
15 Terrell Pitts G00000-00-00-000000
0 Mike Ramos G112111-30-10-000011
12 Cam Young F1911614-90-13-423103
Team103332036-6810-2721-30101651020
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Jack Castner GTransferJun 25
    Western Albemarle → East Stroudsburg
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:14 PM ET.