Sunshine State conference gameTuesday, January 30, 2024
Away

Florida Tech

12-6 (5-6 conf) · SSC
71
Home

Rollins

6-13 (3-9 conf) · SSC
87
Final

Recap

Rollins beat Florida Tech 87-71. Rahsaan Edwards had 17 for Florida Tech.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Rahsaan Edwards
  • 10 reb David McCullough
  • 8 ast Rahsaan Edwards
Double-double David McCullough · 10 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Florida TechRollins
24-57 · 42.1%Field goals33-66 · 50.0%
10-30 · 33.3%3-pointers7-16 · 43.8%
13-19 · 68.4%Free throws14-21 · 66.7%
32Rebounds40
8Offensive rebounds12
17Assists22
12Turnovers6
6Steals7
3Blocks4

Box score

Florida TechMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Rahsaan Edwards G3817486-123-72-211022
12 Niall Harris G319613-111-72-221054
2 Elias Martin F3016306-110-14-512301
33 David McCullough G28101012-61-35-800013
8 Chase Thompson G196222-52-40-010011
Bench
4 Emmanouil Dimou G13001-11-10-100000
5 Theo Klimanoglou G00000-10-10-000000
11 Alex Kruska F10100-00-00-010000
20 Konstantinos Lagos F57113-41-20-001000
15 Stephen Merritt C10200-10-10-010001
14 Donovan Murphy F30100-00-00-000010
0 Darragh O'Sullivan G110100-10-10-100002
1 Max Polk G223041-41-20-001013
23 Elhadji Thiam F30100-00-00-010000
3 Can Kaan Turgut G30000-00-00-000010
Team71321724-5710-3013-198631217
RollinsMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team87402233-667-1614-211274615
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Carlos Vega GD2-D2Apr
    Palm Beach Atlantic → Rollins (SSC) · 11.8 PPG, 5.2 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:14 PM ET.