Conf. Carolinas conference gameTuesday, January 30, 2024
Away

King (TN)

6-15 (3-8 conf) · Conference Carolinas
93
Home

Lees-McRae

12-8 (6-5 conf) · Conference Carolinas
91
Final

Recap

King (TN) won at Lees-McRae 93-91. Kenny Turner led King (TN) with 19 points and 10 rebounds. Rodney Smith had 22 for Lees-McRae.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Kenny Turner
  • 10 reb Kenny Turner
  • 3 ast Jordan Akal
Double-double Kenny Turner · 19 pts, 10 reb
  • 22 pts Rodney Smith
  • 7 reb Nico Ashley
  • 4 ast Sidney Dollar

Team stats

King (TN)Lees-McRae
30-65 · 46.2%Field goals33-66 · 50.0%
7-20 · 35.0%3-pointers7-17 · 41.2%
26-34 · 76.5%Free throws18-25 · 72.0%
41Rebounds37
16Offensive rebounds13
15Assists18
21Turnovers24
14Steals15
5Blocks5

Box score

King (TN)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Jordan Akal G2710233-81-53-602034
15 Seth Cullen F2815535-123-52-222011
23 Almando Cyrius G172301-50-10-011143
3 Mikhail Pocknett F3418724-70-010-1435053
5 Kenny Turner F34191039-140-21-242132
Bench
20 Amarius Beasley G135222-61-20-021022
10 Eli Elston G1314113-32-26-600101
11 Cam George G184402-60-30-010021
30 Abdel-Majid Dylan Gory F00000-00-00-000000
2 Josh Jackson G42210-10-02-200100
35 Chance Keen G00000-00-00-000000
13 Satchel Love G104101-20-02-200101
25 Bradley Owens G00000-00-00-000000
Team93411530-657-2026-34161452118
Lees-McRaeMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Nico Ashley F2917707-90-03-443344
1 Sidney Dollar F244742-30-00-022033
4 Ja'Quavian Florence G2613546-121-10-001132
2 Timon Jones G2811414-102-51-211002
3 Rodney Smith G2922446-132-48-932052
Bench
10 Jalen Crowder G116202-32-30-011002
22 Jeremy Golson G90020-40-30-000021
25 Matthew Knafelz F00000-00-00-000000
34 Adam Norman G00000-00-00-000000
12 Nigel Okwakol F00000-00-00-000000
14 Williams Onyeodi F50200-00-00-010013
11 LJ Rogers G162210-40-12-203020
0 Jaylin Stewart G2016616-80-04-823132
Team91371833-667-1718-25131552421
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:14 PM ET.