Gulf South vs G-MAC · Non-conferenceThursday, February 1, 2024
Away

Trevecca Nazarene

13-7 (0-2 conf) · GSC
70
Home

Findlay

8-10 (4-4 conf) · G-MAC
89
Final

Recap

Findlay beat Trevecca Nazarene 89-70. Jamal Cannady had 15 for Trevecca Nazarene.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Jamal Cannady
  • 10 reb Pete Lambesis Jr.
  • 4 ast Tommy Gankhuyag

Team stats

Trevecca NazareneFindlay
25-60 · 41.7%Field goals33-62 · 53.2%
10-29 · 34.5%3-pointers17-36 · 47.2%
10-14 · 71.4%Free throws6-7 · 85.7%
35Rebounds31
11Offensive rebounds5
15Assists22
12Turnovers7
4Steals10
1Blocks1

Box score

Trevecca NazareneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Lawrence Brazil III G230130-30-20-001022
1 Jamal Cannady G2715616-161-42-312011
33 Tommy Gankhuyag C2811545-91-30-010012
55 Pete Lambesis Jr. G2781013-71-31-261042
14 Jalen Page G2811624-133-90-110012
Bench
4 Robert Banks F20000-00-00-000000
10 Justin Bass G22101-20-00-000000
13 Drew Blackston G203121-31-30-000000
15 Gus Davenport G95101-21-22-200000
22 Isaiah Divens G00000-00-00-000000
12 Josh Goings G00000-00-00-000000
5 Zeke Grier G60020-00-00-000010
25 Jake Mulder F30000-00-00-000001
24 Caleb Terry C99302-20-05-620111
35 Spencer White G93001-21-20-000010
2 Aiden Williams G23001-11-10-000000
Team70351525-6010-2910-1411411211
FindlayMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team89312233-6217-366-75101711
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Chris Alston FD2-D2Apr
    Findlay → Walsh (GMAC) · 11.9 PPG, 6.4 RPG
  • Kevin CarrollCoaching · head coachJun
    Coaching change → Trevecca Nazarene
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:15 PM ET.