CACC conference gameSaturday, February 3, 2024
Away

Bridgeport

9-12 (3-6 conf) · CACC
89
Home

Wilmington (DE)

11-10 (5-4 conf) · CACC
72
Final

Recap

Bridgeport won at Wilmington (DE) 89-72. Amiri Stewart had 26 for Wilmington (DE).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 26 pts Amiri Stewart
  • 5 reb Taalib Holloman
  • 7 ast Amiri Stewart

Team stats

BridgeportWilmington (DE)
33-58 · 56.9%Field goals27-66 · 40.9%
6-15 · 40.0%3-pointers7-26 · 26.9%
17-20 · 85.0%Free throws11-17 · 64.7%
44Rebounds27
11Offensive rebounds10
28Assists19
19Turnovers12
5Steals11
3Blocks3

Box score

BridgeportMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team89442833-586-1517-2011531916
Wilmington (DE)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Skip Burton G227223-81-40-001001
0 Lameen Carter G100100-00-00-000011
4 Taalib Holloman G3116517-140-32-332025
10 Caleb Matthews G170010-50-50-001000
10 Caleb Matthews G160010-50-50-001000
25 Nalik Veasley C188513-60-12-210014
25 Nalik Veasley C188513-60-12-210014
Bench
15 Hiram Alexander G00000-00-00-000000
3 Tyrese Fortune G00000-00-00-000000
11 Eli Gibson F00000-00-00-000000
24 Kaleb Hedgepeth F120430-10-10-011122
24 Kaleb Hedgepeth F120430-10-10-011122
21 Ash Kemble F120110-50-10-010101
21 Ash Kemble F110110-50-10-010101
5 Marcus Pierce G177012-40-03-500011
23 Amiri Stewart G3526479-154-54-725154
23 Amiri Stewart G3626479-154-54-725154
2 Brycen Williams G238223-82-60-001001
Team72271927-667-2611-17101131220
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Hiram Alexander GIn the portalJun 25
    Wilmington
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:15 PM ET.