G-MAC conference gameSaturday, February 10, 2024
Away

Hillsdale

14-8 (9-5 conf) · G-MAC
89
Home

Lake Erie

6-18 (4-10 conf) · G-MAC
71
Final

Recap

Hillsdale won at Lake Erie 89-71. Joe Reuter led Hillsdale with 30 points and 9 rebounds.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 30 pts Joe Reuter
  • 9 reb Joe Reuter
  • 6 ast Joe Reuter
30-point game Joe Reuter · 30 pts on 11-19 FG

Team stats

HillsdaleLake Erie
33-61 · 54.1%Field goals26-60 · 43.3%
9-23 · 39.1%3-pointers8-28 · 28.6%
14-16 · 87.5%Free throws11-15 · 73.3%
37Rebounds28
8Offensive rebounds7
27Assists12
8Turnovers10
7Steals6
0Blocks1

Box score

HillsdaleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
33 Joe Reuter F31309611-193-85-631002
22 Samuel Vasiu G269524-61-10-001011
31 CJ Yarian C144031-11-11-200011
Bench
24 Garrett Bolte F112131-30-20-010000
21 Mikey McCollum G217703-71-30-011002
11 Cole McWhinnie G188443-72-50-012011
12 Jacob Meyer G20000-00-00-000001
35 Eric Radisevic F118024-50-00-000000
Team89372733-619-2314-16870812
Lake ErieMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team71281226-608-2811-157611010
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:15 PM ET.