Non-conferenceTuesday, February 13, 2024
Away

Erskine

5-20 (0-14 conf) · Conference Carolinas
64
50
Final

Recap

Erskine won at Warren Wilson 64-50. Aaron Cuthburtson had 12 for Warren Wilson.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 12 pts Aaron Cuthburtson
  • 9 reb Aaron Cuthburtson
  • 2 ast Antonio Banuelos

Team stats

ErskineWarren Wilson
24-59 · 40.7%Field goals16-56 · 28.6%
8-30 · 26.7%3-pointers5-32 · 15.6%
8-20 · 40.0%Free throws13-19 · 68.4%
43Rebounds34
14Offensive rebounds6
8Assists7
15Turnovers18
10Steals8
3Blocks2

Box score

ErskineMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team6443824-598-308-20141031520
Warren WilsonMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Marcus Andrews G241200-60-51-201004
12 Marcus Andrews G251200-60-51-201004
3 Antonio Banuelos F239623-70-33-410044
1 Nasir Cotton F332811-30-10-101043
2 Yoshi Kendrick G3111524-92-51-223114
15 Dylan Wheatley G365102-101-80-000011
15 Dylan Wheatley G365102-101-80-000011
Bench
5 Aaron Cuthburtson F2512912-81-67-821133
11 Daishaun Handy G92311-60-20-012000
11 Daishaun Handy G102311-60-20-012000
4 Jason Hines, Jr. G158003-71-21-200021
20 Demarshaun Worley F00000-00-00-000000
Team5034716-565-3213-196821820
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • DeShawn Harris FD2-D2Apr
    Erskine → Queens (SAC) · 14.8 PPG, 7.2 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:16 PM ET.